BSD Eliminator Club 2014
('12 Club) ('11 Club) ('10 Club) ('09 Club) ('08 Club) ('07 Club) ('06 Club) ('05 Club) ('04 Club) ('00 Club) ('99 Club) ('98 Club)


(Boldface/italics indicates Hoopla's Top Beaver winner )

 
717-899-6606


 

800-527-3547


717-899-6221


717-933-8486

717-899-6221

Dave Gramley

Date

Top Mod Bike Street Hot Rod
Trophy
TCR Junior
Dragster
  ATV Lil'
Beaver
4-6 Scott Tate Roy Croll Dave Carpenter Denise Poorman   Becka Bordner Dylan Weader  Kadin Ferster Kevin Romeo
4-13  Justin Badman  Mike Harpster  Richie Bunting Bob Witmer Sarah Danner   Lane Kahley Eric Witmer George Fultz
4-19  Tim Armstrong Kevin Whitmer Mike Charcalla Bob Klock Anita Baker   Sarah Danner Steve Hull George Fultz
4-27 Andrew Feltman Gary Simpers Dave Carpenter SBRA Race Kristen Walker   Anastazia Barchefski Mike Campbell Steve Lenig
5-11 Dave Bratton Jason Weaver Mike Charcalla Tom Harhart Billy Joe Ney Becka Bordner Bryce Vollman Devon Hanner Dave Weaver
5-18 Steve Lenig Lou Drayer Justin Kessler SBRA Race Jared Brungart   Sarah Danner Marcus Childers Brian Dubbs
5-24 Justin Badman -GB Will Leitch Rick Bunting Bob Klock Willie Treese Mikey McCracken Sarah Cisney Brandon Flick  
5-25 Jason Derr Graham Taylor Andrew Charcalla Bob Klock Jeff Destito Mikala McCracken Sarah Danner Eric Witmer Scott Tate
5-26 Steve Lenig Tim Dietz Billy Bair Dave Weaver Joey Shirey Evan Renninger Sarah Danner Zack Flowers Steve Retherford
6-1 Tim Armstrong Kevin Whitmer Richie Bunting Bob Klock Dave Fetter   Sarah Danner Brandon Flick Tom Mull
6-14 Steve Lenig Dave Gramley Daryl Walter Dale Rhoads Brand  Garman   Sarah Cisney Brandon Flick  
6-15 John Simbeck JR Reinhart Steve Myers Billy Nees Becka Bordner   Anastazia Barchefski Brandon Flick Jim Holland
6-29 Jeff Krushinskie Steve Lenig Rick Bunting SBRA Race Ray Lear   Sarah Danner Brandon Flick  
7-5 Steve Lenig Mike Harpster Dave Carpenter Billy Nees Sarah Danner   Sarah Danner Isaiah Lohr Leon Peasley
7-20 Ron Reber Lou Drayer Mike Charcalla Dave Weaver Dave Fetter   Mike Dunkleberger Brandon Flick Ronnie Suhr
7-27 Andrew Feltman Steve Lenig Richie Bunting SBRA Race Steve Retherford   Lane Kahley Haley Trader Jared Brungart
8-9 John Simbeck John Boyer Richie Bunting Mike Holland Sam Kephart   Lane Kahley Kadin Ferster Brian Weaver
8-10 Leon Peasley Steve Lenig Andrew Charcalla Bob Klock Evan Renninger   Liberti Ferster Isaiah Lohr Jeff Flick
8-24 Craig Serra Mike Holland Rick Bunting SBRA Race Anita Baker   Kaityln Krause Haley Trader  
8-30 Steve Lenig Jared Brungard Andrew Charcalla Mike Holland Tyler Thomas   Lane Kahley Brandon Flick Jeff Duck
8-31 Jason Weaver Dave Novinger Brian Snyder Dave Weaver Mike Divley   JP Lenker Kadin Ferster Scott Tate
9-1 Justin Badman - GB Dan Swank Ken Kauffman Dave Weaver Troy Stahl   Sarah Cisney Ronnie Suhr Joey Shirey

 


ZOO CREW TOP BEAVER CLUB
Bellwood PA
814-742-8145

An end of the season race, during the Test and Tune on Saturday, September 13th, (Rain date: Sunday, September 14th) will be contested for all Top Beaver Champions. A driver can qualify only once for the race unless they won in two different eliminators.  The $1200 purse will pay through the semi-finals with the winner receiving $700 plus an award plaque at the Beaver Awards Banquet on Saturday, January 31, 2015
 

Date Driver Eliminator Vehicle
April  6 Roy Croll Modified `68 Camaro
April 13 Justin Badman Top Dragster
April 19 Bob Klock Street `74 Challenger
May 11 Jason Weaver Modified `81 Camaro
May 18 Lou Drayer Modified `76 Chevette
May  24 Justin Badman Top Dragster
May 25 Graham Taylor Modified `66 Nova
May 26 Billy Bair Bike `10 Hayabusa
June 1 Bob Klock Street `74 Challenger
June 8 Bob Klock Street `74 Challenger
June 14 Steve Lenig Top Dragster
June 15 John Simbeck Top `69 Cuda
June 29 Jeff Krushinskie Top Dragster
July  5 Steve Lenig Top Dragster
July 20 Ron Reber Top Dragster
July 27 Richie Bunting Bike Ninja
Aug. 9 John Simbeck Top `69 Cuda
Aug 10 Bob Klock Street `74 challenger
Aug 24 Craig Serra Top Dragster
Aug 30 Mike Holland Street `69 Nova
Aug 31 Jason Weaver Top Dragster
Sept 1 Justin Badman Top Dragster

 

 


 


TRIPLE .000 CLUB

Sponsored by John Simbeck of Gemini Enterprises 
State College, PA    814-234-0312

 

An end of the season race, during the Test and Tune on Saturday, September 13th, (Rain date: Sunday, September 14th) will be contested for all IHRA adult drivers that recorded a Triple .000 Reaction Time in an winning run in Eliminations. A driver can qualify only once for the race.  The $700 purse will pay through the semi-finals with the winner receiving $400 plus an award plaque at the Beaver Awards Banquet on Saturday, January 31, 2015

Date Driver Eliminator Vehicle
Apr. 18 Jeff Duck Top Dragster
Apr. 18 Lou Drayer Mod `78 Chevette
May 18 Dave Weaver Street `71 Charger
May 25 Jason Weaver Mod `81 Camaro
June 1 Scott Tate Top `86 Tempo
June 1 Jason Weaver Top Dragster
July 6 Tim Armstrong Top Dragster
Aug. 10 Chanda Ross Top Dragster
Aug. 10 John Simbeck Top `69 Cuda
Aug. 10 Dave Novinger Mod `74 Vega
Aug. 24 Will Leitch FB `72 Dart
Aug. 24 Jeff Bartlomew FB `70 Challenger
Aug. 30 April Derr Top  Dragster
Aug. 31 Jason Weaver Top Dragster


 

 

 
717-535-5684

717-202-8373

717-202-8373
 
717-865-3276
 

570-568-3353

800-515-DOOR

570-742-4706

Date

Top
Street

Sport
Bike

Street
Stick

Street
Auto

Sport
Compact
Outlaw
 Street
Bone Stock
Truck
TRUE
STREET
ATV
4-19 Jed Seigler Richie Bunting Art Rhoads Tim Kocher Carl Wray Mike Criswell Leah Shaffer Tyler Swigard Wyatt Hoffman
5-2 Chris Shaffer Shane Tressler Dennis Henry Robert Dufford Chris Mullany Jeff Steltzer Leah Shaffer Jeff Golden Wyatt Hoffman
5-23 WFO- Jay Zolko Andrew Charcalla Chris Shaffer Jim Sheaffer Erica Swanger Rusty Miller Leah Shaffer Mike Jones Dwight Shelly
6-6 Bryan Parson Sam Koonsman Mike Boston Craig Poust Matt Swanger Chris Holley Leah Shaffer Bill Dippery Wyatt Hoffman
6-20 Jim Sheaffer Shane Tressler Dave Snook Dan Jordan Tim Reigle Mike Criswell Leah Shaffer Bill Dippery Wyatt Hoffman
6-27 Bob Reeder Shane Tressler Dave Snook Tim Kocher Matt Swanger Leon Peasley Leah Shaffer Bill Dippery Weston Hoffman
7-4 Mike Boston Sam Koonsman Dave Snook Wyatt Hoffman Matt Swanger Jeff Flick Jason Mellott Don Shissler Brandon Flick
7-11 Jed Seigler Shane Tressler Dave Snook Jerry Hillier Fred Bickhart Mike Criswell Brandon Glasgow Paul Scholl Tanya Galside
7-18 Jim Sheaffer Sam Koonsman Dave Snook Denny Seigler Tim Reigle Moses Spade Leah Shaffer Don Shissler Wyatt Hoffman
7-25 Jim Sheaffer Shane Tressler Dave Snook Jed Seigler Tim Reigle Rusty Miller Bill Marks Don Shissler Wyatt Hoffman
8-1 Jason Pehowic Shane Tressler Shane Tressler Bob Reeder Tim Reigle Jeff Flick Leah Shaffer Bill Dippery Brandon Flick
8-8 WFO Bill Marks Not contested Sam Koonsman Craig Poust Not contested Leon Peasley Not contested Don Shissler Not contested
8-15 Bob Reeder Sam Koonsman Chris Shaffer Rob MacDonald Matt Swanger Jared Brungart Leah Shaffer Bill Dippery Wyatt Hoffman
8-22 Kirk Stinebacker Sam Koonsman Chad Beam Leah Shaffer Tim Reigle Mike Criswell Not contested Don Shissler Wyatt Hoffman
                   

 

SNOOK'S PERFORMANCE
DOUBLE .00 CLUB

 

Sponsored by Dave Snook  
McClure, PA    570-541-5115


 

An end of the season race, during the Mean Street Nationals on Sunday, September 16th, for all adult racers that post a winning Double .00 reaction time in eliminations  A driver can qualify only once for the race. The $400 purse will pay through the semi-finals with the winner receiving $200 plus an award plaque at the Beaver Awards Banquet on Saturday, January 31, 2015
 
Date Driver Eliminator Vehicle
May 2 Chris Shaffer Top St 66 Fury
  Chris Shaffer Top St 66 Fury
  Steve Miller OLS 40 Chevy
May 24 Capt. Ed Brady WFO 04 Mustang
  Dennis Henry S/S 65 Mustang
  Moses Spade S/A 71 Pinto
  Tim Kocher S/A 98 Camaro
  Kevin Whitmer OLS 69 Camaro
  Leah Shaffer BST 01 Dodge
May 30 Jim Sheaffer Top St 74 Vega
  Jim Sheaffer Top St 74 Vega
  Dennis Henry S/S 65 Mustang
  Tim Kocher S/A 98 Camaro
June  6 Jim Sheaffer Top St 74 Vega
June 20 Terry Brouse Top St 87 Z-28
  Brian Smith S/A 68 Camaro
  Leah Shaffer BST 01 Dodge
June 27 Chris Shaffer Top St 66 Fury
  Dave Snook S/S 88 Mustang
  Leon Peasley OLS 67 Camaro
July 5 Brent Noll OLS 72 Demon
  Chad Beam S/S 02 Z-28
  Chanel Kantz S/A 88 MR-2
  Tyler Gardner S/A 84 Trans Am
  Court Sweigard True St 08 Scion
July 11 Craig Poust Top Street 78 Malibu
  Gary Shiley OLS 27 Ford
  Shane Tressler Bike 03 Daytona
July 18 Tim Kocher Street Auto 98 Camaro
  Moses Spade OLS 71 Pinto
  Justin Kessler Compact 14 Veloster
  Donald Shissler True St 05 Chrysler
Aug. 1 Donald Shissler S/A 05 Chrysler
  Tim Kocher S/A 98 Camaro
  Bill Dippery True St 14 F-150


 

BSD Home