BSD Eliminator Club 2004
Updated as of 10-24-04 event.  

McCracken's Garage - IHRA Summit SuperSeries
( boldface/italics indicates Top Beaver winner )

date

Top Mod Bike Street Hot Rod
Trophy
TCR Junior
Dragster
Lil'
Beaver
Mar 28 Glenn
Seward
Lester
Holtzapple
Justin
Spaid
Bob
Klock
David
Ward
Heather
Putt
Tyler
Swain
Rich
Powell
Apr  4 Rain out              
Apr 10 Gary 
Fogleman  
 
Chris Holley Bob Goss Franklin DiBartolomeo Cody Geyer Travis Getz Steve Singley John Troxell
Apr 18 Andy Charcalla    Dave Brassington Billy Maturo   Bob Klock Blase Raia Shanna Betchel Jeremy Campbell Bernie Staub
Apr 25 Rain out              
May 1  Gary 
Fogleman 
 
 
Earl Gee Billy Maturo   Andy Ney Matt Bergenstock Heather Putt Kate Roth Jayne Hoyle
May 9 Rain out              
May 16 Bob Kauffman    Jason Weaver Daryl Walter Bob Klock Mike Rowe Richie Bunting Jeremy Moyer Jeff Krushinski
May 23 Gary 
Fogleman 
 
Troy Geyer John Vincent Bob Klock Randy Baker Josh Charcalla Justin Bowden Doug Howard
May 29 Alan Brucher Bill Smith Tim Kauffman Bob Klock Randy Baker Shanna Bechtel Kate Roth Tom Seward
May 30 Glenn Seward  Lester Holtzapple Dave Carpenter Bob Klock Matt Hagens Heather Putt Steve Singley John Simbeck
May 31 Rain Out              
Jun 6 Gary Swank  Troy Geyer Kenny Kauffman Dale Rhoads Ryan Geyer Zack Caswell Kate Roth John DiBart
Jun 12 John Simbeck  Jason Weaver Bob Shields Joe Clark Will Marks Zack Caswell Jeremy Campbell Glenn Seward
Jun 20 Justin Badman Jason Weaver Bob Shields Dale Rhoads John Hillard Taylor Olewiler Steve Singley Tom Seward
Jun 26 Bryan Sorce Michael Beard Brian Snyder Dennis Mull John Hillard Brook Zimmerman Jeremy Campbell  
July 3 Rod Holtzapple Jason Weaver Billy Maturo Dennis Mull Matt Hagans Brook Zimmerman Jeremy Campbell  
July 4 Jason Waldron Dave Brassington Billy Maturo Joe Clark Larry Anthony Lucas Reese Jeremy Campbell  
Jul 10 Rod Holtzapple Cliff Eicher Billy Maturo Dan Baker Matt Bergenstock Brook Zimmerman Jeremy Campbell Tom Seward
Jul 18 Rain Out              
Jul 25 Gary Fogleman Jason Weaver Ron Lutz Joe Clark Matt Hagans Heather Putt Steve Singley Jeromy Poust
Aug 1 John Simbeck Mark Earnest Mike Boyer Tom Harhart John Hillard J.T.Shreffler Jeff Serra Steve Hull
Aug 8 Bob Kauffman Steve Miller Dave Carpenter Dale Rhoads Larry Anthony Heather Putt Steve Singley Dan Swank
Aug 14 John Maxwell Will Leitch Justin Spaid Bob Klock Peter Wallace III Taylor Olewiler Jeremy Moyer Rusty Miller
Aug 15 Jeff Duck Jason Weaver Bob Goss Bob Klock Randy Baker Travis Getz Dylan Mountain Allen Chamberlin
Aug 22 Gary Fogleman Allen Chamberlin Kenny Kauffman Wesley Thomas Derek Hartley Travis Getz Steve Singley Dave Novinger
Aug 29 Gary Fogleman Kevin Whitmer Ed Fetterolf Joe Clark Derek Hartley Brook ZImmerman Kate Roth Jeff Duck
Sept  4 Tom Seward Dan Swank Tim Kauffman Dale Rhoads Faron Rhoads Heather Putt Steve Singley Lester Holtzapple
Sept  5 Bob Kauffman Chris Holley Billy Maturo Bobby Newlin Russell Walk Christina DiBartolomeo Steve Singley Allen Chamberlin
Sept  6 Blase Raia Earl Gee Justin Spaid Bob Klock Will Treese Brook ZImmerman Not Contested Steve Miller
Sept 12:  Triple 000 Champion:                      Jeff Duck
Sept 12:  Scott's Transmission $1000 event:   Jeff Duck
Oct 3:  Sweitzer's Top Beaver Champion:  Tom Seward
Oct 3:  Scott's Transmission $1000 event:   Tom Seward

 

 

Best Way Pizza Friday Night Street Racing

date

Top
Street

Sport
Bike

Street
Stick

Street
Auto

Sport
Compact
Outlaw
 Street
ATV
Mar 26 Bill Dye King Ed 
Fetterolf
Chad
Beam
Franklin
DiBartolomeo
John
Kissinger
Matt
Bergenstock
Milt
Fuoss
Apr  2 Rain out            
Apr  9 Richard Ney King Ed 
Fetterolf
Brad Spade Craig Poust Sean Boyle Randy Fultz Milt
Fuoss
Apr  16 Wally Null King Ed 
Fetterolf
Gary Pottieger Craig Poust Sean Boyle Brian Boyle Steve Hull
Apr  23 Rain out            
Apr  30 Fred Kerstetter Jeff Fuoss Steve Brought Dennis Seigler John Kissinger John Troxell Jeremiah Kratzer
May  7 Michelle McGowen Brian Snyder Merv Moyer Jr Craig Poust Chris McCully Wes Thomas Mike Charcalla
May 14 Rain out            
May 21 Dennis Seigler Bill Maturo Sr Merv Moyer Jr Jeromy Poust Barry Stahl Wes Thomas Kyle Goss
May 28 Brad Parr Jeff Fuoss Chris Shaffer Dwayne Hicks John Kissinger John Troxell Milt Fuoss
June 4 Ed Brady King Ed 
Fetterolf
Merv Moyer Jr Mike Pesarchick Aaron Weaver Jerry Walter Milt Fuoss
June 11 Rain out            
June 18 Brad Parr King Ed 
Fetterolf
Mike Rowe Brian Wagner John Kissinger Will Marks Steve Hull
June 25 Rain out            
July  2 Kevin Moncavage Brian Snyder Mike Rowe Ken Klingman Adam Clark Randy Foltz Cain Showalter
July 9 Rain out            
July 16 Ed Brady Brian Snyder Mike Rowe Jeromy Poust Sean Boyle Eric Krell Colby Willow
July 23 Brad Parr Jeff Fuoss Chris Shaffer Barry Aurand John Kissinger Bud Poust Kerry Wagner
July 30 Rain out            
Aug  6 Ed Brady Ed Fetterolf Mike Rowe Jeromy Poust John Kissinger Dan Swank Milt Fuoss
Aug  13 George Eyster Jeff Fuoss Barry Parson Terry Brouse Not contested Dan Swank Not contested
Aug  20 Rain out            
Aug  27 Kevin Moncavage Jeff Fuoss Chris Shaffer Rob MacDonald John Kissinger Phil Helper
Wes Thomas
Matt Swartz
Sept  3 Tom Bryan Curfew Curfew Curfew Matt Cox Curfew Curfew
Sept 10   Jeff Fuoss Chris Shaffer Brian Heltman Chris McCully Jerry Walter Steve Hull
Sept 17 Rain out            
Oct  1 Brad Parr Ed Fetterolf Chris Shaffer Travis Griffith Jon Winisko Tim Russell Milt Fuoss
Oct  8 Brian Heltman Jeff Fuoss Chris Shaffer Terry Brouse Brian Everhart Will Marks Mike Charcalla
Oct 15 Rain out            
Oct 22 Rich Stauffenberg Josh Yocum Merv Moyer Rob MacDonald John Kissinger Will Marks Jeremiah Kratzer
Sept 10:  Century Nationals Champion: Electric Scotty Fisher

 

GEMINI  - TRIPLE .000 CLUB
Sponsored by John Simbeck of Gemini  Enterprises 
State College, PA    814-234-0312

Qualify for this end of season Special Event.  
Win the race with a perfect .000 Reaction Time and be a Team BSD member.


  Jeff Duck is the 2004 Triple 000 Club Champion. 

Date Driver Eliminator Vehicle
March 28 Clint Lanning Modified `68 Camaro
April 10 Mike McCracken Top `32 Bantam
April 18 Lester Holtzapple Modified `68 Cuda
April 18 Steve Hull Street `71 Camaro
May  1 Dan Swank Modified `81 Malibu
May 16 Dan Swank Modified `81 Malibu
May 16 Jason Weaver Modified `82 Camaro
May 23 Rich Powell Top `99 Race Tech
May 23 Gary Fogleman Top `98 Meng
May 29 Kenny Kauffman Bike `01 Ninja
May 29 Chris Stathes Street `68 Firebird
May 29 Dennis Mull Street `86 Monte SS
May 30 Tom Seward Top `30 Chevy
May 30 Glenn Seward Top `79 Camaro
June  6 Billy Nees Street `86 Sunbird
June 12 Troy Geyer Modified `72 Nova
July  3 Troy Geyer Modified `72 Nova
July  3 Jason Weaver Modified `82 Camaro
July  4 Mike McCracken Top `40 Willys
July  4 Billy Maturo Bike `00 Suzuki
July 10 Steve Mertz Street `32 Ford
July 24 Gary Fogleman Top `98 Meng
July 24 Joe Clark Street `75 Duster
August 1 Gary Fogleman Top `98 Meng
August 14 Bob Kauffman Top `00 Nelson
August 15 Jeff Duck Top `03 Quay
August 15 Andrew Charcalla Top `86 Mustang
August 15 Jason Weaver Modified `82 Camaro
August 29 Kevin Whitmer Modified `68 Camaro
August 29 Scott Floyd Modified `90 Daytona
August 29 Kevin Whitmer Modified `68 Camaro
September 4 Tom Bryan Modified `64 Polara
September 4 Brian Snyder Bike `03 Hayabusa
September 5 Davey Bratton Top `99 Camaro
September 5 Bob Kauffman Top `00 Nelson
September 5 Jim Prisk Modified `72 GTO
September 5 John Vincent Bike `82 Suzuki
September 6 Glenn Seward Top `79 Camaro
September 6 John Troxell Modified `78 Fairmont


('00 Club) ('99 Club) ('98 Club)

BSD Home / 1320 News / Schedule
Information / Race Results / Photo Gallery