BSD Eliminator Club 2006


presented by McCracken's Garage/The Zoo Crew
( boldface/italics indicates Top Beaver winner )

 
570-398-4216

717-763-0238

717-933-8486

814-742-8145

Date

Top Mod Bike Street Hot Rod
Trophy
TCR Junior
Dragster
Lil'
Beaver
APR 2 Bryan Sorce Cliff Eicher Randy Kauffman Jason Howell Brian Boyle JT Shreffler Colton Kirchner Dan Swank
APR 9 Steve Miller Dan Swank Dave Carpenter Kevin Romeo Matt Bergenstock Jed Seigler Jeremy Moyer Bobby Newlin, Jr
APR 15 Justin Badman Jeromy Poust Bob Shields Bud Poust Jack Matson Christina DiBartolomeo Cody Gibson Glenn Seward
APR 23 Rain Rain Rain Rain Rain Rain Rain Rain 
APR 30 Glenn Seward Earl Gee Bob Shields Bob Klock Bruce Kirchner Bob Barnham Colton Kirchner Tom Seward
MAY 6 Brian Sorce Dave Brassington Billy Maturo Kevin Romeo Brian Wagner JT Shreffler DJ Clark Bud Poust
MAY 14 Rain Rain Rain Rain Rain Rain Rain Rain 
MAY 21 Rain Rain Rain Rain Rain Rain Rain Rain 
MAY 27 Brian Sorce Dave Novinger John Vincent Bob Klock Bruce Kirchner Jed Seigler Heather Bell Not Contested
MAY 28 Ken Stover Doug Kline Daryl Walter Bob Klock Kevin Romeo Robert Barnham Melissa Klock Not Contested
MAY 29 Justin Badman Jason Weaver Bob Shields Lynn Umberger Brian Rennow Richie Bunting Sean Serra Not Contested
JUNE 4 Rain Rain Rain Rain Rain Rain Rain Rain 
JUNE 11 Steve Miller Dave Brassington Kenny Kauffman Dale Rhoads Derek Hartley Jed Seigler Colton Kirchner Kevin Whitmer
JUNE 17 Tom Seward Wayne Badman Bob Shields Kevin Romeo Pete Wallace III Richie Bunting Samantha Dubbs Glenn Seward
JUNE 18 Leroy Klinefelter Cliff Eicher Randy Kauffman Kevin Romeo Josh Charcalla Richie Bunting Michael Koser Not Contested
JUNE 25 Rain Rain Rain Rain Rain Rain Rain Rain 
JULY 2 Rain Rain Rain Rain Rain Rain Rain Rain 
JULY 8 Bob Kauffman Jill Aurand Bob Shields Dale Rhoads Thamaira Boyle Christina DiBartolomeo Colton Kirchner Not Contested
JULY 16 John Maxwell Cliff Eicher Bob Shields Dale Rhoads Derek Hartley Lucas Reese Michael Koser Dan Swank
JULY 22 Rain Rain Rain Rain Rain Rain Rain Rain 
JULY 23 Jeff Duck Faron Rhoads Dr. Rick Bunting Ken Klingman Derek Hartley Jed Seigler Rylee Duck Andrew Charcalla
JULY 30 Andrew Charcalla Dave Brassington Dr. Rick Bunting Bob Klock Travis Getz Shanna Bechtel Cody Gibson Glenn Seward
AUG 6 Andrew Charcalla Dave Brassington Billy Maturo Sean Boyle Travis Getz Richie Bunting Rylee Duck Will Leitch
AUG 12 Jeff Duck Jim Holland Dave Carpenter Dale Rhoads Thamaira Boyle Valerie Hagens Colton Kirchner Jason Derr
AUG 13 Brian Vollman David White John Vincent Bud Poust Travis Getz Zack Caswell Colton Kirchner Glenn Seward
AUG 20 Brian Dubbs Dave Novinger Bill Maturo Jr. Joe Clark Andy Thorp Richie Bunting Kyle Kohr Jason Derr
AUG 27 Rain Rain Rain Rain Rain Rain Rain Rain 
SEPT 2 Rain Rain Rain Rain Rain Rain Rain Rain 
SEPT 3 Rain Rain Rain Rain Rain JT Shreffler DJ Clark Rain 
SEPT 4 Justin Badman Troy Geyer Tim Kauffman Dave Weaver Travis Getz Bob Barnham Colton Kirchner John Troxell Jr.

 

 
717-535-5684

717-202-8373

717-202-8373
 
570-568-3353

570-742-4706

Date

Top
Street

Sport
Bike

Street
Stick

Street
Auto

Sport
Compact
Outlaw
 Street
Bone Stock
Truck
ATV
 MAR 31 Rain Rain Rain Rain Rain Rain Rain Rain
APR 7 Larry Taylor Brian Snyder Pat Woodling Jason Marinchic Dustin Wolferd Matt Bergenstock Chris McCully Ryan Shirk
APR 14 Merv Moyer Ed Fetterolf Chris Shaffer Will Marks Jon Winisko Kevin Romeo Merv Moyer Kyle Goss
APR 21 Larry Taylor Rain Rich McGowan Brian Wagner Jon Winisko Matt Bergenstock Cory Smith Matt Keister
APR 28 Larry Taylor Ed Fetterolf Merv Moyer Ed Brady Tim Kocher Matt Bergenstock Cory Sheaffer Jeremy Hain
MAY 5 Larry Taylor Bill Maturo Justin Moyer Brian Wagner Jon Winisko Leonard Long Milt Fuoss Steve Hull
MAY 12 Merv Moyer Ed Fetterolf Mike Rowe Mike Bryson Matt Cox George Hall Merv Moyer Jeremy Cooper
MAY 19 Barry Aurand Bill Maturo Justin Moyer Terry Brouse Jon Winisko George Hall Rob Olewiler Matt Hile
MAY 26 Rain Rain Rain Rain Rain Rain Rain Rain
JUNE 2 Rain Rain Rain Rain Rain Rain Rain Rain
JUNE 9 Larry Taylor Ed Fetterolf Justin Moyer Brian Wagner Lynn Umberger Kevin Romeo Merv Moyer Kyle Goss
JUNE 16 Barry Aurand Dave Davis Mike Koser Dennis Kohr Jon Winisko Kevin Romeo Corey Smith Steve Hull
JUNE 23 Ed Brady Milt Fuoss Pat  Woodling Tony Varnerr Lynn Umberger Bill Marks Corey Smith Kyle Goss
JUNE 30 Rain Rain Rain Rain Rain Rain Rain Rain 
JULY 7 Ed Brady Milt Fuoss Mike Koser Wayne Hicks Jon Winisko Matt Bergenstock Leah Shaffer Scott Fisher
JULY 14 Merv Moyer Brian Snyder Chris Shaffer Graham Taylor Lynn Umberger Bill Marks Mike Rowe Steve Hull
JULY 21 Rain Rain Rain Rain Rain Rain Rain Rain 
JULY 28 Larry Taylor Dave Davis Barry Parson Rob MacDonald Lynn Umberger Eric Krell Merv Moyer Matt Keister
AUG 4 Ed Brady Chris Sweigard Justin Moyer Barry Aurand Jon Winisko Eric Krell Mike Rowe Brandon Shirk
AUG 11 Not contested Not contested Justin Moyer Doug Madison Not contested Rusty Miller Not contested Not contested
AUG 18 Ed Brady Ed Fetterolf Merv Moyer Larry Taylor Jon Winisko Leonard Long Corey Smith Kyle Goss
AUG 25 Randy Tibbins Josh Yocum Merv Moyer Ed Simoncelli Jon Winisko Bill Marks Will Marks Matt Hile
SEPT 1 Rain Rain Rain Rain Rain Rain Rain Rain 
SEPT 8 Merv Moyer Brian Snyder Matt Danner Jim Sheaffer Jon Winisko Bob Horting Merv Moyer JR Keister
SEPT 15 Rain Rain Rain Rain Rain Rain Rain Rain 
SEPT 29 Randy Tibbins Ed Fetterolf Mike Koser Mike Renninger Jon Winisko Bill Marks Mike Rowe JR Keister
OCT 6 Brad Parr Ed Fetterolf Randy Tibbins Justin Laidacker Tim Kocher George Hall Will Marks Kyle Goss
OCT 13 Randy Tibbins Chris Sweigard Chris Shaffer Bill Marks Chris McCully George Hall Will Marks Josh Yocum
OCT 20 Bill Marks Chris Sweigard Mike Koser Barry Aurand Lynn Umberger Bill Marks Mike Rowe Kyle Goss
OCT 27 Rain Rain Rain Rain Rain Rain Rain Rain 

 


TRIPLE .000 CLUB

Sponsored by John Simbeck of Gemini  Enterprises 
State College, PA    814-234-0312

Qualify for this end of season Special Event.  
Win the race with a perfect .000 Reaction Time and be a Team BSD member.

 Dale "Chipper" Rhoads in his 302 Mustang is the 2006 Triple .000 Club Champion. 

Date Driver Eliminator Vehicle
Apr  2 John Vincent Bike 02 Suzuki
Apr 30 Bill Maturo Jr Bike 01 Suzuki
Apr 30 Sean Boyle Street 79 Volare
Apr 30 Bob Klock Street 73 Challenger
May 6 Dave Gramley Modified 72 Chevelle
May 6 Tom Housewart Modified 73 Nova
May 27 John Simbeck Top 69 Cuda
May 28 Don Carnell Top 01 Quay
May 28 Ken Klingman Street 83 Mustang
May 28 Bob Klock Street 73 Challenger
June 18 Bob Klock Street 73 Challenger
July 3 Tom Seward Top 23 T Altered
July 8 Mark Charcalla Top 92 Carpenter
July 8 Mark Charcalla Top 92 Carpenter
July 8 Dale Rhoads Street 66 Mustang
July 17 Cliff Eicher Modified 69 Chevelle
July 24 Brian Sorce Top 32 Bantam
July 24 Jill Aurand Modified 74 Dart
July 30 Andrew Charcalla Top 86 Mustang
Aug 6 Jeff Duck Top 03 Quay
Aug 6 John Iacavone Modified 70 Nova
Aug 12 John Simbeck Top 69 Cuda
Aug 12 Jeff Duck Top 03 Quay
Aug 20 Joe Clark Street 75 Duster
Sept 4 Dave Weaver Street 73 Charger

 

 

Special Recognition Section
Drivers who lost with a perfect light, or are not Team BSD members 
or run in Hot Rod Trophy, TCR, Jr Dragster or Lil Beaver.

Date Driver Eliminator Vehicle
Apr  2 DJ Clark JR 02 Half-Scale
       


('05 Club) ('04 Club) ('00 Club) ('99 Club) ('98 Club)

BSD Home / 1320 News / Schedule
Information / Race Results / Photo Gallery