BSD Eliminator Club 2007


( boldface/italics indicates Top Beaver winner )

 
717-899-6606

800-527-3547

570-742-4706

570-742-9629

 717-652-9852

717-763-0238

717-933-8486

814-742-8145

Date

Top Mod Bike Street Hot Rod
Trophy
TCR Junior
Dragster
Lil'
Beaver
APR 1 Rain Out Rain Out Rain Out Rain Out Rain Out Rain Out Rain Out Rain Out
APR 7 Rain Out Rain Out Rain Out Rain Out Rain Out Rain Out Rain Out Rain Out
APR 15 Rain Out Rain Out Rain Out Rain Out Rain Out Rain Out Rain Out Rain Out
APR 22 Jeff Duck Kevin Whitmer Bob Shields Dan Baker Tommy Mull Dwight Shelly DJ Clark Barry Donnelly
APR 29 John Simbeck Earl Gee Kenny Kauffman Shanna Bechtel Richie Bunting Dwight Shelly Sean Serra Dan Swank
MAY  5 Brian Vollman Jason Weaver Tim Kauffman Bob Klock Clark Knudsen Megan Clark Kyle Kohr John Simbeck
MAY 13 Jeff Duck John Iacavone Bob Shields  Bob Klock  Clark Knudsen Dwight Shelly Jake Wood Bud Poust
MAY 20 Brian Vollman Dave Novinger Dr. Rick Bunting  Bob Klock Brian Wagner Dwight Shelly Michael Koser Dean Mowery
MAY 26 Rain Out Rain Out Rain Out Rain Out Rain Out Rain Out Rain Out Rain Out
MAY 27 John Simbeck Jason Weaver Ken Kauffman Bob Klock Clark Knudsen Cody Smith Heather Bell Incomplete
MAY 28 S. Reichenbach Will Leitch Bob Shields Rich Houser Sam Ficarra Jake Wood Colton Kirchner Not contested
JUNE 2 Leroy Klinefelter Dan Swank Josh Yocum Dale Rhoads Sam Ficarra Colin Smith Kyle Kohr Sean Boyle
JUNE 9 Andy Charcalla Dick Kuhlman Josh Yocum Bob Klock Sam Ficarra Luke Reese Ryan Hann Howie Zulauf
JUN 16 Mark Beideman Dave Novinger Rick Bunting Bob Klock Mike Jones T. Bergenstock DJ Clark Not Contested
JUN 17 Doug Howard Dave Novinger Bob Shields Bob Klock JT Shreffler Dwight Shelly Samantha Dubbs  
JUN 24 Brian Vollman Dave Miller Daryl Walter Dale Rhoads Tammy Klock Mark Frank Kyle Kohr Rob Bucher
JUL  1 Joey Coccia Dave Miller Kenny Kauffman Dale Rhoads Tammy Klock Chelsea Kline DJ Clark Mike Holland
JUL  8 Gene Reynold Jerry Walter Ken Kauffman Joe Clark Lee Charles Mark Frank DJ Clark Jim Holland
JUL 21 Kevin Little John Iacavone Ed Fetterolf Dale Rhoads Brian Wagner Cody Smith DJ Clark Rob Bucher
JUL 22 Rich Powell Jim Holland Daryl Walter Bob Klock Thamaira Boyle Dwight Shelly Josh Kelley Kevin Whitmer
JUL 29 Jim Stover Cliff Eicher Dave Carpenter Bob Klock Clark Knudsen Cody Smith Kyle Kohr Jim Holland
AUG 5 Dave Bratton Mark Charcalla Dave Carpenter Joe Clark Lee Charles Dwight Shelly DJ Clark Cliff Eicher
AUG 11 Joey Coccia Kevin Whitmer Billy Maturo Dave Weaver Sam Ficarra Miranda Miller Kyle Kohr Steve Miller
AUG 12 Jeff Duck Earl Gee Billy Maturo Dave Weaver Mike Rowe Miranda Miller Caitlyn Holland Carolyn Mull
AUG 19 Rain Out Rain Out Rain Out Rain Out Rain Out Rain Out Rain Out Rain Out
AUG 26 Steve Miller John Iacavone Ken Kauffman Sr Carolyn Mull Thamaira Boyle Cody Smith D Dunkelberger Ray Kratzer
SEP  1 John Simbeck Jason Weaver Ed Fetterolf Dave Weaver Sean Boyle Cody Smith Kyle Kohr Dan Hayler
SEP  2 Cliff Eicher Kevin Whitmer Richie Bunting Dave Weaver Sean Boyle Mark Frank DJ Clark Michelle Miller
SEP  3 Brian Pecht Mark Romeo Dave Carpenter Bob Klock Thamaira Boyle Miranda Miller Michael Koser Bryan Parson
SEP  9 Mike McCracken Jason Weaver Dr Rick Bunting Bob Klock Clark Knudsen Cody Smith Ryan Hann Dave Weaver
SEP 16 Jim Stover Rob Bucher Billy Maturo Dave Weaver Cait Hassinger Autumn Miller Jake Wood Not contested
                 
                 
                 

 

 
717-535-5684

717-202-8373

717-202-8373

570-372-0715

570-568-3353

570-742-4706

 717-834-0109 

Date

Top
Street

Sport
Bike

Street
Stick

Street
Auto

Sport
Compact
Outlaw
 Street
Bone Stock
Truck
ATV JR.
ATV
TCR
MAR 30 Larry Taylor Jeff  Fuoss Mike Rowe Doug Madison Ken Klingman Rusty Miller Lynn Umberger Josh Yocum Tyler Gardner Jeremy Moyer
APR 6 Cold Out Cold Out Cold Out Cold Out Cold Out Cold Out Cold Out Cold Out Cold Out Cold Out
APR 13 Ed Brady Brian Snyder Clark Knudsen Larry Taylor Joe Clark Rob Bucher Merv Moyer JR Keister Autum Miller Jed Seigler
APR 20 Jim Sheaffer Josh Yocum Chris Shaffer Larry Taylor Jon Winisko Eric Krell Merv Moyer Kyle Goss Autumn Miller Cody Smith
APR 27 Rain Out Rain Out Rain Out Rain Out Rain Out Rain Out Rain Out Rain Out Rain Out Rain Out
MAY  4 Ed Brady Brian Snyder Mike Rowe Mike Renninger Jayson Krepps Dan Swank Will Marks Matt Keister Autumn Miller Luke Reese
MAY 11 Larry Taylor Milt Fuoss Chris Shaffer Matt Delbaugh Jon Winisko Eric Stromm Merv Moyer Catlin Hassinger Autumn Miller Tyler Bergenstock
MAY 18 Larry Taylor Dave Davis Chris Shaffer Larry Taylor Lynn Umberger Dan Swank Lynn Umberger Steve Hull Autumn Miller Cody Smith
MAY 25 curfew curfew curfew curfew curfew curfew curfew curfew curfew curfew
JUNE 1 Will Marks Dave Davis Barry Parson Matt Delbaugh Lynn Umberger Leonard Long Merv Moyer Josh Yocum Drew Yocum Luke Reese
JUN 8 1 Round 1 Round 1 Round 1 Round 1 Round 1 Round 1 Round 1 Round 1 Round 1 Round
JUN 15 Michelle McGowan Rick Bunting Mike Rowe Doug Madison Lynn Umberger Bob Horting Merv Moyer Josh Yocum Autumn Miller Tyler Gardner
JUN 22 Jim Sheaffer Dave Davis Mike Rowe Larry Taylor Cody Smith Matt Bergenstock Merv Moyer Josh Yocum Autumn Miller Cody Smith
JUN 29 Jim Sheaffer Josh Yocum Merv Moyer Larry Taylor Cody Smith Ed Fetterolf Lynn Umberger Jeremy Hain Autumn Miller Cody Smith
JUL 6 Ed Brady Dave Davis Michael Gray Graham Taylor Lynn Umberger Dennis Lash Merv Moyer Matt Keister Autumn Miller Luke Reese
JUL 13 Ed Brady Bob Newton Aaron Wilt Ryan Shirk Jeremy Campbell Daryl Walter Bill Marks Steve Hull Colby Keister Jed Seigler
JUL 20 Larry Taylor Jeff Fuoss Mike Rowe Matt Delbaugh Lynn Umberger Bob Horting Leah Shaffer Josh Yocum Autumn Miller Colin Smith
JUL 27 Ed Brady Bob Newton Chris Shaffer Terry Brouse Tim Kocher Bob Horting Merv Moyer Steve Hull Autumn Miller Tyler Gardner
AUG  3 Ed Brady Brian Snyder Chris Shaffer Larry Taylor Gene Switzer Lee Charles Leah Shaffer Josh Yocum Autumn Miller Cody Smith
AUG 10 Not contested Curfew Curfew Curfew Not contested Curfew Not contested Not contested Autumn Miller Curfew
AUG 17 Will Marks Dave Davis Chris Shaffer Doug Madison Lynn Umberger Ed Fetterolf Gary Troup Josh Yocum Autumn Miller Josh Hollenbach
AUG 24 Will Marks Brian Snyder Chris Shaffer Graham Taylor Lynn Umberger Bob Horting Bill Marks Deb Yocum Autumn Miller Jeremy Moyer
AUG 31 WFO
 Len Long
Richie Bunting Mike Rowe Doug Madison Chris McCully Ashley Held Bill Marks Josh Yocum Nick Cashdollar Josh Hollenbach
SEP  7 Ed Brady Brian Snyder Chris Shaffer Mike Renninger Tim Kocher Bob Horting Merv Moyer Deb Yocum Dwight Shelly Jed Seigler
SEP 14 Rain Out Rain Out Rain Out Rain Out Rain Out Rain Out Rain Out Rain Out Rain Out Rain Out
SEP 21 Ed Brady Dave Davis Brian Heltman Graham Taylor Lynn Umberger Ed Fetterolf Merv Moyer Josh Yocum Jeremiah Craft Tyler Gardner
SEP 23 WFO
Will Marks
Brian Snyder Barry Parson Will Marks Jon Winisko Bob Horting Merv Moyer Deb Yocum Jeremy Moyer Ashley Brady
                     
                     

 


TRIPLE .000 CLUB

Sponsored by John Simbeck of Gemini  Enterprises 
State College, PA    814-234-0312


 Kenny Kauffman is the 2007 Triple .000 Club Champion. 

Date Driver Eliminator Vehicle
May  6 Rusty Miller Mod 78 Nova
May  6 Bob Klock Street 73 Challenger
May  6 Carolyn Mull Street 65 Chevelle
May 28 Andrew Charcalla Top 86 Mustang
May 28 John Troxell Mod 81 Fairmont
June  3 Leroy Klinefelter Top 96 S&W
June  3 Tim Kauffman Bike 04 Ninja
June 16 Cliff Eicher Mod 69 Chevelle
June 16 Will Treese Mod 84 Camaro
June 24 Rich Powell Top 99 Race Tech
June 24 Dave Bratton Top 02 Trans Am
July  1 Andrew Charcalla Top 86 Mustang
July  1 Dave Miller Mod 72 Nova
July  8 John Iacavone Mod 70 Nova
July  8 Jerry Walter Mod 70 Chevelle
July 22 Doug Kline Mod 68 Plymouth
July 29 Dave Gramley Mod 72 Chevelle
Aug  5 Dave Carpenter Bike 05 Ninja
Aug 11 Dave Weaver Street 73 Charger
Aug 12 Mike Pakoskey Mod 67 Mustang
Sept  2 Don Wilson Top 74 Charger
Sept  2 Lynn Umberger Street 02 Saturn
Sept  2 Kenny Kauffman Bike 96 Ninja

 

 

Special Recognition Section
Drivers who lost with a perfect light, or are not Team BSD members 
or run in Hot Rod Trophy, TCR, Jr Dragster or Lil Beaver.

Date Driver Eliminator Vehicle
       
       


('06 Club) ('05 Club) ('04 Club) ('00 Club) ('99 Club) ('98 Club)

BSD Home / 1320 News / Schedule
Information / Race Results / Photo Gallery