BSD Eliminator Club 2010
('09 Club) ('08 Club) ('07 Club) ('06 Club) ('05 Club) ('04 Club) ('00 Club) ('99 Club) ('98 Club)


(Boldface/italics indicates Hoopla's Top Beaver winner )

 
717-899-6606

800-527-3547

 

570-742-9629

 717-652-9852


717-899-6221


717-933-8486

814-742-8145

Date

Top Mod Bike Street Hot Rod
Trophy
TCR Junior
Dragster
Lil'
Beaver

 4-3

Kevin Little Jason Weaver Dr Rick Bunting Rich Houser William Danley Johnna Crone Kyle Kohr Kevin Whitmer
4-11 Jason Weaver Lou Drayer Dave Carpenter Dale Rhoads Al Judy Mark Frank Dalton Roles Kevin Whitmer
4-18 Samantha Dubbs Kevin Whitmer Dr. Rick Bunting Bob Klock Brian Wagner Johnna Crone Jake Wood Cliff Eicher
4-25 RAIN OUT              
5-2 RAIN OUT              
5-9 John Simbeck Bud Poust Josh Yocum Bob Klock Derek Hartley Mark Frank Kyle Kohr Not contested
5-16 John Simbeck Steve Hull Dr. Rick Bunting Dave Weaver Eric Snook Johnna Crone Dalton Roles Jim Holland
5-23 RAIN OUT              
5-29 Jeff Duck Lou Drayer Bill Bair Mike Holland Kyle Rhoads Mark Frank Dalton Roles Not contested
5-30 Denny Shaw Frank Reed Mike Boyer Dale Rhoads Brian Wagner Sam Smith Chanda Ross Kevin Whitmer
5-31 Denny Shaw Doug Kline Mike Boyer Dale Rhoads Sean Boyle Mark Frank Rylee Duck Not contested
6-6 Sue Vollman Jason Weaver Dr. Rick Bunting Dale Rhoads Chris Culver Johnna Crone Brian Vollman Heather Putt
6-12 Steve Miller Doug Kline Daryl Walter Mike Holland Chris Culver Mark Frank Chanda Ross Not contested
6-13 Heather Putt Gunner Miller Daryl Walter Dave Weaver Derek Hartley Mark Frank Brian Vollman Steve Hull
6-25 Andy Charcalla Roy Croll Richie Bunting Brian Boyle Chris Culver Jeremiah Craft Kyle Kohr Not contested
7-4 Kevin Little Jim Holland Richie Bunting Dale Rhoads Shirley Lear Mark Frank Kevin Kohr Cliff Eicher
7-18 John Simbeck Will Leitch Kenny Kauffman Dale Rhoads Chris Culver Mark Frank Dylan Weader Frank Romeo
7-25 RAIN OUT              
8-1 Sue Vollman Dave Gramley Billy Bair Dave Weaver Carly Smith Johnna Crone Brian Vollman Frank Romeo
8-8 Jeff Duck Dick Kuhlman Mike Boyer Jeff Karns Al Judy Mark Frank Kyle Kohr Kevin Whitmer
8-13 Steve Miller Will Leitch Tim Kauffman Bob Klock Al Judy Shania Taylor Rylee Duck Mike Holland
8-29 Jeff Duck Will Leitch Dr. Rick Bunting Dave Weaver Carly Smith Carly Smith Kevin Kohr Jim Holland
9-4 Samantha Dubbs Dave Brassington Kenny Kauffman Dave Weaver John Crone Mark Frank Rylee Duck Don Carnell
9-5 Frank Romeo Jason Weaver Mike Charcalla Dave Miller Shirley Lear Mark Frank Kyle Kohr Steve Miller
9-6 Mike McCracken Jason Weaver Richie Bunting Bob Klock Bob Witmer Mark Frank Dylan Weader Tom Hoover
                 


 


TRIPLE .000 CLUB

Sponsored by John Simbeck of Gemini Enterprises 
State College, PA    814-234-0312


Ron Maslanik was the first driver to record a Triple .000 light this season.

Qualifiers run off for the crown on Sunday August 29th

Date Driver Eliminator Vehicle
Apr. 11 Ron Maslanik Top Camaro
May 10 Dennis Kohr Mod Dodge
May 29 Alan Geyer Mod Nova
May 31 Derek Hartley HRT Chevette
June 6 Sue Vollman Top Dragster
June 6 Jason Derr Top Dragster
June 12 Brian Vollman Top Monza
June 12 Jason Weaver Mod Camaro
June 13 Heather Putt Top Dragster
June 27 Don Carnell Top Dragster
June 27 Dave Miller Mod Nova
June 27 Dr. Rick Bunting Bike Suzuki
July 4 Andy Charcalla Top Mustang
Aug 1 Dave Gramley Mod Camaro
Aug 1 Andy Charcalla Top Mustang
Aug 1 Mike Rowe Mod Mustang

 

 

 
717-535-5684

717-202-8373

717-202-8373
 
717-865-3276
 

570-568-3353

800-515-DOOR

570-742-4706

717-927-1700

Date

Top
Street

Sport
Bike

Street
Stick

Street
Auto

Sport
Compact
Outlaw
 Street
Bone Stock
Truck
ATV JR.
ATV
TCR

 4-2

Mike Harpster Dave Davis Mike Jones Jed Seigler Jon Whiskey Brian Pecht Ty Gardner Mike Ross Kevin Kohr Darren Webb
4-9 Mike Harpster Not contested Dennis Henry Tony Varner Paul Betz Autumn Miller Ty Gardner Natt Hile Kevin Kohr Nick Cashdollar
4-16 RAIN OUT                  
4-23 Bill Marks Justin Spaid Chris Shaffer Mike Harpster Shawn Staybaugh Ed Fetterolf Gary Kephart Mike Ross Kevin Kohr Chelsea Moyer
4-23 Mike Harpster Richie Bunting Dennis Henry Ashley Brady Jarrett Marth Tammy Klock Michelle Cashdollar Mike Ross Kevin Kohr Darren Webb
4-30 RAIN OUT                  
5-7 Bill Marks Dave Davis Lynn Umberger Jim Sheaffer Michael Alexander Andrew Feltman Seth Grenoble Mike Ross Bryce Vollman Mark Frank
5-14 RAIN OUT                  
5-21 Will Marks Brian Snyder Dennis Henry Jed Seigler Richard Carnhart Jason Derr Richie Bunting Rich Klase Shania Taylor Kyle Kohr
5-28 WFO Leonard Long Brain Snyder Lynn Umberger Jed Seigler Not contested Jeremy Moyer Not contested Matt Hile Not contested Not contested
6-4 Will Marks Rained out Dennis Henry Rained out Not contested Rained out Rained out Rained out Rained out Kyle Kohr
6-11 Will Marks Justin Spaid Chris Shaffer  Bud Poust Mike Alexander Bill Weller Doug Madison Rich Klase Sarah Marks Kyle Kohr
6-18 Graham Taylor Richie Bunting Mike Boston Jed Seigler Nick Lust Jason Derr Michelle Cashdollar Steve Hull Sarah Marks Mark Frank
6-25 Graham Taylor Brian Snyder Chris Shaffer Jim Sheaffer Bob Webb Jeremy Moyer Gary Troup Barb Troup Kevin Kohr Chelsea Moyer
7-2 Brad Parr Dave Davis Lynn Umberger Jed Seigler Johnny Whiskey Andrew Feltman Leah Shaffer Barb Troup Kevin Kohr Kyle Kohr
7-9 Merv Moyer Brian Snyder Mike Boston Graham Taylor Not contested Jim Bowman Michelle Cash$$$ Cait Hile Sarah Marks Nick Cash$$$
7-16 RAIN OUT                  
7-23 Lynn Umberger Harry Hassinger Chris Shaffer Jed Seigler Not contested Chris Holley Randall Steltzer Cait Hile Danae Roles Darren Webb
7-30 Mike Harpster Bob Newton Chris Shaffer Jim Sheaffer Not contested Doug Bartholomew Jason Hummel Ricky Kuhl Dylan Weader Darren Webb
8-6 Graham Taylor Justin Spaid Mike Bryson Mike Harpster Cindy Eisenhart Jim Bowman Randall Steltzer Dane Delancy Bryce Vollman Chelsea Moyer
8-13 WFO Brad Parr Bob Newton Mike Rowe Jed Seigler Not contested April Derr Not contested Barb Troup Danae Roles Not contested
8-20 Graham Taylor Dave Davis Chris Shaffer Graham Taylor Justin Stauder Wayne Harris Rob Murphy Caitlyn Hile Shelley Brosius Not contested
8-27 Graham Taylor Dave Davis Dennis Henry Mike Harpster Kody Poorman Danelle Thomas Michelle Cashdollar Matt Hile Sarah Marks Darren Webb
9-3 WFO Will Marks Sam Koonsman Mike Rowe Jed Seigler Adam Shaw John Troxell Eric Varner Matt Hile Sarah Marks Kyle Kohr
9-10 Jim Sheaffer Dave Davis Dennis Henry Bill Marks Dave Snook Jim Bowman Leah Sheaffer Barb Troup Latricia Yocum Darren Webb
9-17 Mike Renninger Dave Davis Lynn Umberger 437M Cindy Eisenhart Dan Swank Doug Madison Rich Klase Sam Cashdollar Kyle Kohr
10-1 Will Marks Dave Davis Dennis Henry Mike Harpster Don Loncher H109 Jason Hummel Brenda Grenoble Dylan Weader Nick Cashdollar
10-8 Mike Harpster Milt Fuoss Mike Boston Jed Seigler Not contested Dave Erikson Michelle Cashdollar Matt Hile 163 Brian Vollman
10-15 Mike Harpster Bob Newton Dennis Henry Jed Seigler Not contested Jim Bowman Michelle Cashdollar Matt Hile Dylan Weader Kyle Kohr
10-22 Jed Seigler Justin Spaid Mike Boston Tony Varner Dan Loncher Jim Bowman Jeff Steltzer Brenda Grenoble Kevin Kohr Kyle Kohr
10-29 Mike Renninger Justin Spaid Matt Bergenstock Jed Seigler Not contested Andrew Feltman Leah Shaffer Steve Hull Johnna Crone Sammy Cashdollar
                     
                     
                     

 

 

SNOOK'S PERFORMANCE
DOUBLE .00 CLUB

 

Sponsored by Dave Snook  
McClure, PA    570-541-5115



Chris Shaffer is his SS Furious recorded back to back Double .00 on June 11th
 

An end of the season race, during the Mean Street Nationals, for all adult racers that post a Double .00 reaction time in eliminations we will host the DOUBLE .00 Club Race. The $400 purse will pay through the semi-finals with the winner receiving $200 plus an award plaque

Date Driver Eliminator Vehicle
Apr. 23 Dave Davis Sport Bike `Busa
May 1 Mike McGowan Top Street Plymouth
May 1 Jim Sheaffer Top Street Vega
May 8 Mike Harpster Top Street Mustang
May 8 Will Marks Top Street S-10
May 21 Will Marks Top Street S-10
May 21 Jed Seigler Street Auto Fairmont
May 21 Jed Seigler Street Auto Fairmont
May 21 Mike McCracken OLS Camaro
May 28 Lynn Umberger Street Auto Comet
May 28 Tyler Bergenstock Street Auto S-10
May 28 Sam Kephart Street Auto Camaro
May 28 Tyler Bergenstock Street Auto S-10
May 28 Andrew Charcalla OLS Mustang
June 11 Chris Shaffer Street Stick Fury
June 11 Chris Shaffer Street Stick Fury
June 11 Doug Madison Bone Stock Truck Ford F-250
June 18 Dan Baker OLS Ventura
June 18 Jason Derr OLS Dragster
June 18 Jason Derr OLS Dragster
June 25 Chris Shaffer Street Stick Fury
June 25 Mike Harpster Top Street Mustang
June 25 April Derr Outlaw Street Dragster
June 25 Jed Seigler Street Auto Fairmont
July 2 Brad Parr Top Street Camaro
July 2 Lori Leonard Sport Bike Kawasaki
July 2 Penny Harpster OLS Mustang
July 2 Andrew Feltman OLS Camaro
July 2 Leonard Long OLS Mustang
July 9 Dennis Henry Street Stick Mustang
July 9 Graham Taylor Street Auto Vega
July 23 Harry Hassinger Sport Bike Ninja
July 23 Chris Holley OLS Dart
July 31 Dave Davis Sport Bike Hayabusa
July 31 Dave Erikson Street Auto Nova
July 31 Andrew Feltman OLS Camaro
Aug. 6 Jason Straub Street Stick Mustang
Aug. 13 April Derr OLS Dragster
Aug. 20 Chris Shaffer Street Stick Fury
Aug. 20 Dennis Seigler Street Auto Fairmont
Aug. 20 Graham Taylor Street Auto Vega
       


 

BSD Home