BSD Eliminator Club 2011
('11 Club) ('10 Club) ('09 Club) ('08 Club) ('07 Club) ('06 Club) ('05 Club) ('04 Club) ('00 Club) ('99 Club) ('98 Club)


(Boldface/italics indicates Hoopla's Top Beaver winner )

 
717-899-6606

800-527-3547

 

570-742-9629

 717-652-9852


717-899-6221


717-933-8486

 

814-742-8145

Date

Top Mod Bike Street Hot Rod
Trophy
TCR Junior
Dragster
Junior
ATV
Lil'
Beaver

 4-3

Jeff Duck Ray Thurston Billy Bair Tom Harhart David Carter Brandon Skelly Chanda Ross Danae Roles Dave Dissinger
4-10 Sue Vollman Kevin Whitmer Justin Spaid Bob Klock Johnna Crone Brandon Skelly Brian Vollman Latricia Yocum Heather Putt
4-17 RAIN OUT                
4-24 RAIN OUT                
5-1 RAIN OUT                

 5-8

Jeff Duck Jason Weaver Billy Bair Dennis Mull Thamaira Boyle Cait Holland Chanda Ross Lex Yocum Wayne Skelly
5-15 RAIN OUT                

 5-22

Brian Pecht Wayne Skelly Brian Snyder Dennis Mull Sean Boyle Shania Taylor Dylan Weader Evan Renninger Wayne Skelly

 5-28

Heather Putt Allen Chamberlin Billy Bair Bob Klock Bob Olewiler Cait Holland Jake Wood Tanner Turnbaugh Not contested

 5-29

Jason Weaver Howard Croster Billy Bair Bob Klock Ashley Held Shania Taylor Bryce Vollman Evan Renninger Not contested

 5-30

Jeff Duck Jason Weaver - GB Kenny Kauffman Dale Rhoads Kyle Poorman Brandon Skelly Rylee Duck Danae Roles Tammy Skelly

 6-5

Kevin Little Lou Drayer Billy Bair Bob Klock Al Judy Shania Taylor Dylan Weader Evan Renninger Cliff Eicher

 6-18

Jeff Duck Mike Harpster Billy Bair Tommy Houser Danny Heffner Joe Smith Jake Wood Megan Lannon Ron Boyce

 6-19

Kevin Little Dan Swank Dave Davis Rich Houser Johnna Crone Cait Holland Josh Kelly Lex Yocum Steve Lenig

 6-26

Samantha Dubbs Wayne Skelly Kenny Kauffman Rich Houser Al Judy Brandon Skelly Rylee Duck Danae Roles Billy Nees

 7-3

Jason Weaver Jason Weaver Justin Spaid Bob Klock Shanna Bechtel Shania Taylor Kevin Kohr Evan Renninger Sue Vollman

 7-17

Tom Youtzy Jason Weaver Justin Spaid Zack Miller Al Judy Brandon Skelly Mikey McCracken Caughlen Watts Graham Taylor

 7-24

Jeff Duck Justin Badman Billy Maturo Bob Klock Ray Lear Shania Taylor Rylee Duck Latricia Yocum Kevin Little

 7-31

Kevin Little Jason Weaver Billy Maturo Dale Rhoads Al Judy Brandon Skelly Rylee Duck Evan Renninger Cliff Eicher
8-5 RAIN OUT                

 8-13

Tom Youtzy Jason Weaver Brian Snyder Faron Rhoads Penny Harpster Not contested Gage Ross Brian Vollman Steve Lenig
9-3 Ron Reber Carolyn Mull Brian Snyder Wayne Skelly Dave Erikson Aaron Grubb Jake Wood Sarah Marks Dave Brassongton

 


HOOPLA'S TOP BEAVER CLUB
Sponsored by the Hoopla's Family Fun and Grill 
Muncy, PA    570-935-0006


Street Champion, Bob Klock, has 3 Top Beaver wins.

Modified Champion, Jason Weaver also has 3 Top Beaver wins.
Top 

Date Driver Eliminator Vehicle
 Apr. 4 Tom Harhart Street 62 Chevy
 Apr. 10 Kevin Whitmer Mod 69 Camaro
 May 8 Jeff Duck Top Dragster
 May 22 Brian Snyder Bike Hayabusa
 May 28 Bob Klock Street 72 Challenger
 May 29 Mark English MANDRA 57 MGA
 May 30 Jason Weaver Mod 81 Camaro
 June 5 Kevin Little Top 41 Willys
 June 18 Mike Harpster Mod 66 Mustang
 June 19 Kevin Little Top 41 Willys
 June 26 Samantha Dubbs Top Dragster
 July 3 Bob Klock Street 72 Challenger
 July 17 Jason Weaver Mod 81 Camaro
 July 24 Bob Klock Street 72 Challenger
 July 31 Dale Rhoads Street 66 Mustang
 Aug. 13 Jason Weaver Mod 81 Camaro
 Sept. 3 Brian Snyder Bike Hayabusa

 

 



 


TRIPLE .000 CLUB

Sponsored by John Simbeck of Gemini Enterprises 
State College, PA    814-234-0312


Top ET points Champ, Jeff Duck, had two perfect triple .000's this season.
 

Date Driver Eliminator Vehicle
 Sept. `10 Bob Klock Street 72 Challenger
 Apr. 3 Allen Chamberlin Mod 86 Camaro
 Apr. 3 Dennis Mull Street 86 Monte Carlo
 May 8 Jeff Duck Top Dragster
 May 22 Jeff Duck Top Dragster
 May 22 Brent Noll Mod 72 Demon
 May 29 Dave Gramley Mod 68 Camaro
 June 5 Faron Rhoads Street 66 Mustang
 June 26 Rich Houser Street 74 Colt
 July 2 Chris Holley Mod 69 Dart
 July 3 April Derr Top Dragster
 July 3 Jason Weaver Mod 81 Camaro
 July 31 Heather Putt Top Dragster
 July 31 Dave Hook Street 81 Camaro
 Aug. 13 John Simbeck Top 69 Cuda
 Sept. 3 Frank Romeo Top 74 Vega
 Sept. 3 Duke Shouey Mod 57 Nova


 

 

 
717-535-5684

717-202-8373

717-202-8373
 
717-865-3276
 

570-568-3353

800-515-DOOR

570-742-4706

717-927-1700

Date

Top
Street

Sport
Bike

Street
Stick

Street
Auto

Sport
Compact
Outlaw
 Street
Bone Stock
Truck
ATV JR.
ATV
TCR
3-25 RAIN OUT                  

 4-1

RAIN OUT                  
4-8 RAIN OUT                  

 4-15

Will Marks Sam Koonsman Branden Libby Charlie Klauger Nick Lust April Derr Michelle Cashdollar Matt Hile Brian Vollman Darren Webb
4-22 RAIN OUT                  
4-29 RAIN OUT                  

 5-6

Jed Seigler Dave Davis Chris Shaffer Bill Marks Ryan Laub Penny Harpster Jason Pehowic Rich Klase Dylan Weaver Joe Smith

 5-13

Ed Brady Dave Davis Branden Libby Derrick Dawes Not contested Mark Pandola Leah Shaffer Denise Poorman Sarah Marks Brian Vollman

 5-20

Craig Poust Chris Kocher Chris Shaffer Graham Taylor Not contested Penny Harpster Jeff Steltzer Rich Klase Dylan Weader Kyle Kohr

 6-17

Jed Seigler Justin Spaid Matt Bergenstock David Greth Justin Kessler Chris Holley Carly Smith Rich Klase Megan Lannon Brian Vollman

 6-24

Graham Taylor Dave Davis Chris Shaffer Terry Brouse Stephen Hicks Chris Holley Seth Grenoble Rich Poorman Dalton Roles Darren Webb

 7-1

Graham Taylor Dave Davis Chris Shaffer Jim Sheaffer Craig Poust Jim Bowman Leah Shaffer Steve Hull Sarah Marks Darren Webb

 7-13

Mike McGowan Bob Newton Jason Mellott Dave Erikson Nick Lust Jim Bowman Carly Smith Steve Hull Latricia Yocum Shania Taylor

 7-22

Matt Danner Dave Davis Lynn Umberger Bob Reeder not contested Penny Harpster Will Marks Rich Klase Sarah Marks Joe Smith

 7-29

Brian Smith Dave Davis Dennis Henry Ashley Brady Nick Lust Chris Holley Michelle Cashdollar Brenda Grenoble Dylan Weader Nick Cashdollar

 8-5

Jim Sheaffer Dave Davis Lynn Umberger Ashley Brady Craig Poust Dylan Griffey Ryan Shirk Brenda Grenoble Latricia Yocum Darren Webb

 8-12

Bill Marks WFO Bob Newton Chris Shaffer Jed Seigler Craig Poust Dave Erikson Leah Shaffer Dwight Shelly Dylan Weader Darren Webb

 8-19

Graham Taylor Justin Spaid Dennis Henry Dylan Sherfield Craig Poust Penny Harpster Rob Murphy Denise Poorman Sarah Marks Brian Vollman

 8-26

Will Marks Bob Newton Chris Shaffer Jed Seigler Justin Kessler Chris Holley Leah Shaffer Rich Klase Kevin Kohr Nick Cashdollar

 9-2

Will Marks WFO Justin Spaid Clark Knudsen Colton Kirchner Tim Kocher Jason Derr Jason Pehowic Rich Klase Dylan Weader Kyle Kohr
                     

 

 

SNOOK'S PERFORMANCE
DOUBLE .00 CLUB

 

Sponsored by Dave Snook  
McClure, PA    570-541-5115



Penny Harpster scored two Double 00's this season in Outlaw Street.
 

An end of the season race, during the Mean Street Nationals, for all adult racers that post a Double .00 reaction time in eliminations we will host the DOUBLE .00 Club Race. The $400 purse will pay through the semi-finals with the winner receiving $200 plus an award plaque

Date Driver Eliminator Vehicle
Apr. 22 Tanya Grenoble ATV Honda
Apr. 22 Matt Hile ATV Quad
May 13 Mike McGowan Top Street Plymouth
May 13 Ed Brady Top Street Camaro
May 13 Derrick Dawes Street Auto Camaro
May 13 Mark Pandola OLS Nova
May 20 Graham Taylor Street Auto Vega
June 3 Terry Brouse Top Street Camaro
June 3 Rob MacDonald Street Auto Malibu
June 3 Kirk Steinbacher Street Auto Firebird
June 3 Justin Spaid Sport Bike Ninja
June 17 Jed Seigler Top Street Mustang
June 17 Matt Bergenstock Street Stick Plymouth
June 17 Justin Spaid Sport Bike Ninja
June 17 Steve Hull ATV Lakoda
June 24 Will Marks Top Street S-10
June 24 Terry Brouse Street Auto Camaro
July 1 Chris Shaffer Street Stick Plymouth
July 1 Penny Harpster Outlaw Street Mustang
July 1 Craig Poust Sport Compact Honda
July 1 Craig Poust Sport Compact Honda
July 1 Ed Brady Bone Stock Truck Chevy
July 15 Michelle Cashdollar Bone Stock Truck Jeep
July 22 John Troxell Outlaw Street Fairmont
Aug. 5 Jim Shaffer Top Street Vega
Aug. 5 Jim Shaffer Top Street Vega
Aug. 5 Jim Bowman Outlaw Street Mustang
Aug. 5 Lynn Umberger Street Stick Comet
Aug. 5 Ashley Brady Street Auto Nova
Aug.19 Lynn Umberger Street Stick Comet
Aug. 19 Dennis Henry Street Stick Mustang
Aug. 19 Penny Harpster Outlaw Street Mustang
Sept. 2 Chris Holley Outlaw Street Dart
Sept. 10 Barb Troup ATV Raptor


 

BSD Home