BSD Eliminator Club 2012
('11 Club) ('10 Club) ('09 Club) ('08 Club) ('07 Club) ('06 Club) ('05 Club) ('04 Club) ('00 Club) ('99 Club) ('98 Club)


(Boldface/italics indicates Hoopla's Top Beaver winner )

 
717-899-6606

800-527-3547

 

 717-652-9852


717-899-6221


717-933-8486

 

814-742-8145

Date

Top Mod Bike Street Hot Rod
Trophy
Adult ATV Junior
Dragster
Junior
ATV
Lil'
Beaver
4-1 RAIN OUT                
4-8 Jeff Duck Will Leitch Brian Snyder Tom Harhart Bob Witmer Dwight Shelly Chanda Ross Trish Yocum Scott Tate
4-15 Heather Gutschmidt Will Leitch Billy Bair Steve Mertz Kevin Kooforen Matt Hile Caleb Holley Kadin Ferster Steve Lenig
4-22 RAIN OUT                
4-29 Michele Orwig Allen Chamberlin Danny Boyer Bob Klock Mike McCallips Dwight Shelly Caleb Holley Brandon Flick Graham Taylor
5-6 Jeff Duck Will Leitch Ken Kauffman Tom Houser Derek Hartley Steve Hull Caleb Holley Evan Renninger Jake Woods
5-13 Jeff Duck Will Leitch Daryl Walter Dennis Mull Johnna Crone Dwight Shelly Caleb Holley Brandon Flick Jake Woods
5-20 Mike McCracken Dave Miller Andy Charcalla Jeff Holley Brandon Skelly Dwight Shelly Dylan Weader Evan Renninger Tom Harhart
5-25 Brian Pecht Earl Gee Kenny Kauffman Bob Klock Alisha Danner Dwight Shelly Chanda Ross Kadin Ferster Not contested
5-26 Steve Lenig Jason Weaver GB Kenny Kauffman Cliff Eicher Travis Delcamp Steve Hull Rylee Duck Evan Renninger Graham Taylor
6-3 April Derr Cliff Eicher Ken Kauffman Joe Clark Ray Lear Dwight Shelly Cait Holland Brandon Flick Not contested
6-16 Jason Derr Mike Harpster Ken Kauffman Bob Klock Lauren Kanuik Steve Hull Chanda Ross Evan Renninger April Derr
6-17 Kevin Little Earl Gee Andrew Charcalla Shanna Bechtel Anita Lenim Rich Poorman Sarah Danner Brandon Flick Bob Flick
6-24 Jason Weaver Mike Harpster Dave Carpenter Dale Rhoads Ray Lear Dwight Shelly Dylan Weader Danae Roles Matt Danner
7-1 Dave Bratton Mike Harpster Brian Snyder Dale Rhoads Johnna Crone Steve Hull Rylee Duck Evan Renninger Steve Mertz
7-8 Steve Lenig Gary Enders Dave Carpenter Bob Klock Johnna Crone Dwight Shelly Cait Holland Dalton Walls Tom Chamberlin
7-21 Jason Weaver Earl Gee Ken Kauffman Justin Badman Leon Peasley Dwight Shelly Dylan Weader Lex Yocum Penny Harpster
7-28 Jason Derr Mike Harpster Andrew Charcalla Bob Klock Johnna Crone Dwight Shelly Rylee Duck Evan Renninger Will Leitch
8-5 Not completed Not completed Dave Carpenter Justin Badman Brian Vollman Denise Poorman Sarah Danner Evan Renninger Not completed
8-11 April Derr Jim Holland Randy Kauffman Justin Badman Derrick Hartley Dwight Shelly Brian Vollman Sarah Marks Carolyn Mull
8-12 Dave Bratton Mike Harpster Dave Carpenter Bob Klock Shawn Landis Steve Hull Rylee Duck Brandon Flick Mike Fensterbush
8-19 John Simbeck Jason Weaver Andrew Charcalla Bob Klock Johnna Crone Dwight Shelly Kyle Kohr Brandon Flick Brian Vollman
8-26 Dennis Shaw Jason Weaver Andrew Charcalla Justin Badman Kyle Poorman Dwight Shelly Chanda Ross Kadin Ferster Brent Noll
9-1 Dave Bratton Dave Gramley Tim Kauffman Justin Badman Jeff DiStito Denise Poorman Kyle Kohr Brandon Flick Dennis Mull
9-2 John Simbeck Dave Brassington Rick Bunting Justin Badman Sean Boyle Rich Klase Kevin Kohr Bryce Vollman Ken Klingman
                   
                   

 


HOOPLA'S TOP BEAVER CLUB
Sponsored by the Hoopla's Family Fun and Grill 
Muncy, PA    570-935-0006

An end of the season race, during the Test and Tune on Saturday, September 15th, (Rain date: Sunday, September 16th) will be contested for all Top Beaver Champions. A driver can qualify only once for the race unless they won in two different eliminators.  The $1200 purse will pay through the semi-finals with the winner receiving $700 plus an award plaque at the Beaver Awards Banquet on Saturday, January 26, 2013

Date Driver Eliminator Vehicle
April 8 Jeff Duck Top Dragster
April 15 Heather Gutschmidt Top Dragster
April 29 Michele Orwig Top Dragster
May 6 Tom Houser Street Dart
May 13 Jeff Duck Top Dragster
May 20 Dave Miller Mod Chevelle
May 25 Kenny Kauffman Bike Ninja
May 26 Jason Weaver Mod Camaro
June 3 Joe Clark Street Nova
June 16 Bob Klock Street Challenger
June 17 Earl Gee Mod Demon
June 24 Mike Harpster Mod Mustang
July 1 Dale Rhoads Street Mustang
July  8 Bob Klock Street Challenger
July 21 Jason Weaver Top Dragster
July 28 Andrew Charcalla Bike Suzuki
Aug. 11 Justin Badman Street Monte Carlo
Aug. 19 John Simbeck Top Barracuda
Aug. 26 Dennis Shaw Top Ventura
Sept.  1 Justin Badman Street Monte Carlo
Sept.  2 Justin Badman Street Monte Carlo


 


TRIPLE .000 CLUB

Sponsored by John Simbeck of Gemini Enterprises 
State College, PA    814-234-0312

 

An end of the season race, during the Test and Tune on Saturday, September 15th, (Rain date: Sunday, September 16th) will be contested for all IHRA adult drivers that recorded a Triple .000 Reaction Time in an winning run in Eliminations. A driver can qualify only once for the race.  The $700 purse will pay through the semi-finals with the winner receiving $400 plus an award plaque at the Beaver Awards Banquet on Saturday, January 26, 2013

Date Driver Eliminator Vehicle
April 16 Dwight Shelly Mod Chevy
May 20 Mike McCracken Top Chevy
  Jeff Holley Street Camaro
May 29 Michele Orwig Top Dragster
 Yes twice! Michele Orwig Top Dragster
  Jason Weaver Mod Camaro
 Yes twice! Jason Weaver Mod Camaro
May 30 Dave Carpenter Bike Kawasaki
June  4 April Derr Top Dragster
  Dave Hook Mod Camaro
  Allen Chamberlin Mod Camaro
  Larry Johnson Mod Camaro
  Bob Klock Street Challenger
June 17 Dave Bratton Top Dragster
June 25 Larry Johnson Mod Camaro
July  1 Jill Kline Mod Dart
July 30 Dave Gramley Mod Camaro
Aug. 6 Justin Badman Top Corvette
Aug. 13 Dan Swank Mod Malibu
  Graham Taylor Mod Nova
Aug. 20 Jim Stover Top Pinto


 

 

 
717-535-5684

717-202-8373

717-202-8373
 
717-865-3276
 

570-568-3353

800-515-DOOR

570-742-4706

717-927-1700

Date

Top
Street

Sport
Bike

Street
Stick

Street
Auto

Sport
Compact
Outlaw
 Street
Bone Stock
Truck
TRUE
STREET
ATV JR.
ATV
TCR
3-30 RAIN OUT                    
4-6 Ed Brady Brian Snyder Mike Boston Terry Brouse Craig Poust Chris Holley Leah Shaffer Aaron Grubb Rich Poorman Sarah Marks  
4-13 Ed Brady Brian Snyder Craig Jernigan Mike Orwan Craig Poust Jim Bowman Mike Jones Darren Webb Rich Klase Sarah Marks  
4-20 Ed Brady Bob Newton Brandon Libby Michelle Cashdollar Fred Bickhart Eric Krell Mike Ross Chris Sweigart Rich Poorman Sarah Marks  
4-27 Ed Brady Richie Bunting Brandon Libby Travis Delcamp Justin Kessler Chris Holley Mike Ross Bill Dippery Barb Troup Dalton Roles  
5-4 RAIN OUT                    
5-11 Ed Brady Richie Bunting Chris Shaffer Bud Poust Craig Poust Mike Criswell Taylor Dippery Jeff Golden Denise Poorman Dylan Weader  
5-18 Don Kunis Sam Koonsman Chris Shaffer Jim Sheaffer Fred Bickhart Chris Holley Leah Shaffer Charlie Klauger Rich Klase Latrica Yocum  
5-25 Ed Brady WFO Bob Newton Brandon Libby Jim Sheaffer Fred Bickhart Steve Miller Will Marks Brian Vollman Rich Klase Dalton Roles  
6-15 Jim Sheaffer Brian Snyder Chris Shaffer Terry Brouse Craig Poust Mike Harpster Leah Shaffer Darren Webb Rich Klase Sarah Marks  
6-22 Craig Poust Sam Koonsman Chris Shaffer Yoda Kocher Matt Swanger Chris Holley Will Marks Darren Webb Rich Klase Sarah Marks  
6-29 Craig Poust Sam Koonsman Mike Boston Travis Delcamp Fred Bickhart Mark Barto Jason Pehowic Darren Webb Rich Poorman Sarah Marks  
7-6 Bill Marks Justin Kessler Dennis Henry Terry Brouse Craig Poust Chris Holley Aaron Patterson Jared Sharer Josh Hollenbach Dylan Weader  
7-13 Jed Seigler Brian Snyder Dennis Henry Tim Reese Fred Bickhart Daryl Walter Leah Shaffer Darren Webb Rich Klase Courtney Sweigard  
7-27 Craig Poust Brian Snyder Chris Shaffer Yoda Kocher Craig Poust Leonard Long Leah Shaffer Darren Webb Josh Hollenback Courtney Sweigard  
8-3 Jed Seigler Sam Koonsman Chris Shaffer Ed Brady Fred Bickhart Chris Holley Leah Shaffer Bill Dippery Rich Klase Sarah Marks  
8-17 Craig Poust Sam Koonsman Dave Snook Yoda Kocher Craig Poust Chris Holley Shannon Fisher Tim Reese Josh Hollenbach Dylan Weader  
8-24 Bill Marks Chris Libby Brandon Libby Bud Poust Craig Poust Jeremy Moyer Ken Klingman Darren Webb Rich Klase Dalton Roles  
9-7 Steve Hollenbach Shaine Snook Brandon Libby Jed Seigler Fred Bickhart Mike Criswell Leah Shaffer Darren Webb Matt Hile Sarah Marks  
9-14 Craig Poust Brian Snyder Brandon Libby Rob MacDonald Fred Bickhart Chris Holley Leah Shaffer Tim Reese Rich Klase Sarah Marks  
9-16 Bill Marks- WFO Dave Davis Chris Shaffer Terry Brouse Fred Bickhart Mike Criswell Leah Shaffer Darren Webb Rich Klase Sarah Marks  
9-28 Ed Brady Sam Koonsman Mike Boston Yoda Kocher Fred Bickhart Jeff Steltzer Leah Shaffer Tyler Bergenstock Rich Klase Sarah Marks  
10-5 Craig Poust Brian Snyder Mike Rowe Terry Brouse Craig Poust Tyler Gardner Leah Shaffer Tim Reese Dwight Shelly Dylan Weader  
10-12 Jed Seigler Shaine Snook Brandon Libby Terry Brouse Fred Bickhart Graham Taylor Kyler Zechman Darren Webb Rich Klase Tristan Poust  
10-19 Jim Sheaffer Sam Koonsman Brandon Libby Bud Poust Tim Reigle Leon Peasley Leah Shaffer Tyler Sweigart Denise Poorman Sarah Marks  
10-26 Mike McGowan Brian Snyder Chris Shaffer Yoda Kocher Johnny Whiskey Tyler Gardner Leah Shaffer Tyler Sweigart Barb Troup Dylan Weader  
                       

 

 

SNOOK'S PERFORMANCE
DOUBLE .00 CLUB

 

Sponsored by Dave Snook  
McClure, PA    570-541-5115


 

An end of the season race, during the Mean Street Nationals on Sunday, September 16th, for all adult racers that post a winning Double .00 reaction time in eliminations  A driver can qualify only once for the race. The $400 purse will pay through the semi-finals with the winner receiving $200 plus an award plaque at the Beaver Awards Banquet on Saturday, January 26, 2013
 
Date Driver Eliminator Vehicle
April  4 Ed Brady Top Street Camaro
  Leah Shaffer Bone Stock Truck Dodge
April 21 Ed Brady Top Street Camaro
 Yes twice! Ed Brady Top Street Camaro
  Nick Bowman Outlaw Duster
April 27 Richie Bunting Bike Suzuki
  Aaron Grubb True Street Mustang
May 19 Mike Renninger Top Street Nova
June 23 Ryan Brown Outlaw Camaro
  Will Marks Bone Stock Truck Chevy
  Mike Jones Bone Stock Truck Jeep
June 30 Aaron Grubb True Street Mustang
July 14 Bud Poust Street Auto Chevy
Aug.  4 Ed Brady Street Auto Camaro
  Bill Marks Bone Stock Truck Chevy
Aug. 18 Craig Poust Top Street Datsun
  Yoda Kocher Street Auto Camaro
Aug. 25 Rick Bowman Bone Stock Truck Ford
Sept. 7 Mike Criswell Outlaw Nova
  Matt Bergenstock Street Stick S-10
  Craig Poust Sport Compact Honda


 

BSD Home