Beaver Springs Dragway

Beaver Springs Dragway 2018 IHRA & SBRA Champions

          IHRA CHAMPIONS           Points                                   

               MOD                      Dave Weaver,               8104

               TOP                       Steve Lenig                   6753

               BIKE                      Dave Carpenter            5655

               STREET    –            Dale Rhoads                  6240

              Jr. Dragster            Aidan Mackert              4809

  Hot Rod                  Dean Ludwig                 4704

JR ATV                   Colin Witherite               6257

 

          SBRA CHAMPIONS

             Footbrake              Dave Weaver                  3852

             Super Pro               Denny Shaw                   3353 

             Bike                       Dave Carpenter               3054 

            JR Dragster            Aidan Mackert                 2253

Final Point Standings of 2018 for IHRA Racers

Overall

Mod Overall Car # Names Points
1 WX4X Dave Weaver 8104
2 BX12 Lou / Scott Drayer 5652
3 XX14 Bob Klock 5451
4 3X24 Mike Fornwalt 5401
5 1X40 Steve Lenig 5001
6 4X6H Mike Harpster 4951
7 TX76 Graham Taylor 4900
8 MX22 Dave Miller 4401
9 168D Jerry Walter 4300
10 K155 Frank / Jason Weaver / Reed 4300
11 WX2A Kevin Whitmer 4300
12 3X50 Brandon Flick 4200
13 3XGF George Fultz 4051
14 1X19 Scott Lenig 4051
15 NX59 Rick Narehood 3950
16 1X0H Penny Taylor 3900
17 4X54 Gary Shiley 3850
18 WX48 Dennis Mull 3850
19 WX10 Eric Witmer 3750
20 K101 Evan Kauffman 3500
21 VX90 Dale Rhoads 3401
22 LX39 Will Leitch 3400
23 1X65 Gary Enders 3400
24 XX00 Tommy Mull 3250
25 120L Bobby Newlin 3103
26 N120 Brian Hicks 3000
27 5X19 Tom Stahl 2700
28 EX19 Brian Eastman 2600
29 1852 Lester Holtzapple 2400
30 7X66 Dick Kuhlman 2400
31 1059 Terry Confer 2200
32 K157 Kate Roth 2200
33 CX46 Carolyn Mull 2100
34 KXX7 Ken Klingman 2100
35 7X93 Dean / Dean Ludwig 2000
36 JX69 Jeff Steltzer 1700
37 3X40 Brent Noll 1700
38 T171 Steve Mertz 1700
39 814 Mike Donnell 1400
40 NX68 Nikki Alberts 1300
41 F190 Tom Houser 1200
42 5X61 Roy Croll 1100
43 4X60 Chris Klinger 1000
44 HX16 Steve Hull 1000
45 1X31 Dylan Weader 900
46 760E James Eldred 800
47 7X Blake Furman 800
48 743MI Fred Walters 800
49 7X73 Willie Tresse 800
50 XX96 Mike Holland 800
51 J142 Jim Stephens 400
52 636D Dave Fetter 400
53 6X18 John Harris 300
54 N138 Dave Novinger 200
55 SX21 Mike / Don McClain / Strouss 200
56 E102 Ernie Zagars 200
57 G191 George Harris 100
58 DX58 Chris Holley 100
59 808P Joe Pirozzi II 100
60 A777 Cliff Weaver 0
Top Overall Car # Names Points
1 1X45 Steve Lenig 6753
2 454D Dennis Shaw 6304
3 3X52 Jeff Flick 5151
4 138N Glenn Seward 5002
5 1X2F Andrew Feltman 4450
6 YX97 Tom Youtzy 4301
7 1X19 Scott Lenig 4100
8 JX79 Justin Badman 3601
9 MX10 Rusty Miller 3550
10 V112 Brian Vollman 3502
11 PX49 Brian Pecht 3301
12 1X91 Kevin Little 3200
13 DX87 April Derr 2900
14 MX40 Steve Miller 2900
15 GX15 Dave Gramely 2700
16 WX57 Dan Wagner 2700
17 1X81 Adam / Heather Gutschmidt 2700
18 1X6Y Bob Flick 2600
19 1255 Tom Seward 2500
20 3XGF George Fultz 2400
21 NX21 Jim Stover 2300
22 WX42 John Simbeck 1950
23 AX66 Dave Bratton 1801
24 137X Ron Reber 1551
25 RX88 Tim Armstrong 1500
26 YX96 Mike Holland 1400
27 110Z Stace Shrawder 1150
28 1X51 Lew Johnson 800
29 P110 Leon Peasley 800
30 1154 Randy Krause 701
31 E150 George Miller 700
32 789K Ed Krawejski 700
33 1115 Jay Raleston 600
34 120L Bobby Newlin 400
35 BX12 Lou Drayer 350
36 VX40 Mike McCracken 300
37 N120 Brian Hicks 300
Bike Overall Car # Names Points
1 BX10 Dave Carpenter 5655
2 911 Mike Charcalla 4503
3 CX08 Kenny Kauffman 4151
4 BX79 Ken Kauffman 3952
5 R168 John Royer 3550
6 GX11 Zippo Zimmerman 2850
7 594K Sam Koonsman 2000
8 MX63 Billy  Maturo 1001
9 Y101 Lenny Yocum 800
10 F675 Bill Fickes 501
11 D102 Dave Davis 500
Street Overall Car # Names Points
1 VX90 Dale Rhodes 6204
2 3X24 Mike Fornwalt 5951
3 WX10 Eric Witmer 4701
4 CX46 Carolyn Mull 4250
5 JX69 Jeff Stetlzer 3700
6 FX90 Tom Houser 2000
7 T171 Steve Mertz 1800
8 TX76 Willie Treese 1550
9 746R Kyle Rhodes 1000
10 WX4X Dave Weaver 1602
11 5X61 Roy Croll 600
12 618JU Jim Varner 400
13 636D Dave Fetter 400
14 WX48 Dennis Mull 450
15 N168 Nikki Alberts 200
16 WX69 Bob Witmer 200
IHRA JR DRAG Car # Names Points
1 AM1X Aidan Mackert 4809
2 640X Gage Tressler 2551
3 L16X Isaiah Lohr 2401
4 111X Liberti Ferster 1050
5 1301 Gavin Shoemaker 901
Hot Rod Overall Car # Names Points
1 7X93 Dean Ludwig 4704
2 821CL CJ Eichenlaub 4354
3 997J John Jones 2051
4 WX69 Bob Witmer 1001
5 636D Dave Fetter 951
6 NX59 Rick Narehood 300
7 XX00 Tommy Mull 201
Jr ATV Overall Car # Names Points
1 W739 Colin Witherite 6257
2 Z113 Jason Rote 4303
3 819CL Aidan Mackert 3903
4 AM1X Torque Zimmerman 3901
5 L16X Isaiah Lohr 3052
6 657C Lucas Maturo 2051
7 722M Alex Maturo 1951
8 731H Ethan Charcalla 1701
9 723M Haley Houck 900

 

Series 2

Mod Series 2 Car # Names Points
1 WX4X Dave Weaver 4452
2 3X24 Mike Fornwalt 3701
3 1X40 Steve Lenig 3001
4 BX12 Lou / Scott Drayer 2950
5 XX14 Bob Klock 2901
6 K155 Frank / Jason Weaver / Reed 2700
7 WX10 Eric Witmer 2600
8 3X50 Brandon Flick 2600
9 K101 Evan Kauffman 2600
10 4X6H Mike Harpster 2600
11 NX59 Rick Narehood 2450
12 MX22 Dave Miller 2401
13 TX76 Graham Taylor 2400
14 4X54 Gary Shiley 2300
15 168D Jerry Walter 2200
16 WX2A Kevin Whitmer 2200
17 WX48 Dennis Mull 2150
18 1X19 Scott Lenig 2150
19 LX39 Will Leitch 2100
20 1X0H Penny Taylor 1900
21 1X65 Gary Enders 1700
22 3XGF George Fultz 1600
23 XX00 Tommy Mull 1500
24 N120 Brian Hicks 1500
25 1059 Terry Confer 1500
26 VX90 Dale Rhoads 1401
27 1852 Lester Holtzapple 1400
28 CX46 Carolyn Mull 1400
29 120L Bobby Newlin 1301
30 5X19 Tom Stahl 1300
31 EX19 Brian Eastman 1300
32 K157 Kate Roth 1300
33 7X66 Dick Kuhlman 1200
34 KXX7 Ken Klingman 1200
35 JX69 Jeff Steltzer 1000
36 5X61 Roy Croll 900
37 3X40 Brent Noll 800
38 T171 Steve Mertz 700
39 814 Mike Donnell 700
40 7X93 Dean / Dean Ludwig 600
41 NX68 Nikki Alberts 600
42 4X60 Chris Klinger 600
43 760E James Eldred 500
44 F190 Tom Houser 300
45 N138 Dave Novinger 200
46 7X Blake Furman 200
47 J142 Jim Stephens 200
48 SX21 Mike / Don McClain / Strouss 200
49 HX16 Steve Hull 100
50 743MI Fred Walters 100
51 1X31 Dylan Weader 0
52 7X73 Willie Tresse 0
53 XX96 Mike Holland 0
54 636D Dave Fetter 0
55 6X18 John Harris 0
56 E102 Ernie Zagars 0
57 G191 George Harris 0
58 DX58 Chris Holley 0
59 808P Joe Pirozzi II 0
60 A777 Cliff Weaver 0
Top Series 2 Car # Names Points
1 1X45 Steve Lenig 3700
2 454D Dennis Shaw 3302
3 3X52 Jeff Flick 3151
4 DX87 April Derr 2700
5 1X2F Andrew Feltman 2650
6 138N Glenn Seward 2500
7 PX49 Brian Pecht 2301
8 YX97 Tom Youtzy 2301
9 V112 Brian Vollman 2002
10 1X91 Kevin Little 1900
11 GX15 Dave Gramely 1800
12 WX57 Dan Wagner 1800
13 WX42 John Simbeck 1750
14 MX10 Rusty Miller 1650
15 JX79 Justin Badman 1600
16 1X19 Scott Lenig 1600
17 NX21 Jim Stover 1400
18 1X81 Adam / Heather Gutschmidt 1400
19 1255 Tom Seward 1300
20 3XGF George Fultz 1300
37 1X6Y Bob Flick 1300
21 MX40 Steve Miller 1100
22 AX66 Dave Bratton 901
23 1X51 Lew Johnson 800
24 1154 Randy Krause 701
25 YX96 Mike Holland 500
26 P110 Leon Peasley 500
27 1115 Jay Raleston 500
28 137X Ron Reber 400
29 E150 George Miller 400
30 BX12 Lou Drayer 350
31 VX40 Mike McCracken 300
32 120L Bobby Newlin 200
33 N120 Brian Hicks 100
34 RX88 Tim Armstrong 0
35 110Z Stace Shrawder 0
36 789K Ed Krawejski 0
38 N120 Brian Hicks 0
Bike Series 2 Bike # Names Points
1 BX10 Dave Carpenter 3504
2 BX79 Ken Kauffman 2451
3 CX08 Kenny Kauffman 2300
4 911 Mike Charcalla 2100
5 R168 John Royer 1650
6 GX11 Zippo Zimmerman 1600
7 MX63 Billy Maturo 1001
8 594K Sam Koonsman 950
9 Y101 Lenny Yocum 700
10 D102 Dave Davis 500
11 F675 Bill Fickes 0
Street Series 2 Car # Names Points
1 3X24 Mike Fornwalt 3801
2 VX90 Dale Rhodes 3253
3 CX46 Carolyn Mull 2750
4 WX10 Eric Witmer 2450
5 JX69 Jeff Stetlzer 2250
6 WX4X Dave Weaver 1502
7 F190 Tom Houser 700
8 T171 Steve Mertz 700
9 5X61 Roy Croll 400
10 WX48 Dennis Mull 150
11 618JU Jim Varner 100
12 N168 Nikki Alberts 100
13 TX76 Willie Treese 0
14 746R Kyle Rhodes 0
15 636D Dave Fetter 0
16 WX69 Bob Witmer 0
17 KXX7 Ken Klingman 0
18 XX00 Tommy Mull 0

 

Yocums

Bike Yocum Bike # Names Points
1 BX79 Ken Kauffman 1650
2 BX10 Dave Carpenter 1300
3 911 Mike Charcalla 1201
4 CX08 Kenny Kauffman 1100
5 MX63 Billy Maturo 1001
6 594K Sam Koonsman 950
7 R168 John Royer 700
8 GX11 Zippo Zimmerman 700
9 Y101 Lenny Yocum 700
10 D102 Dave Davis 500
11 F675 Bill Fickes 0

Sunday Labor Day At the Beaver

Sad news !!  The Jet Dragster has suffered a major issue and will not    WILL NOT make any passes at the track at all this weekend ,

I apologies but there is nothing we can do to fix it  .

So tomorrow  the spectator fee will drop to $10.00 .   Thank you for all the support

ZooKeeper

Labor Day Racing at the Beaver (Final Points Weekend)

Friday Night 

Gates open at 4:00 Timeshots at 5:30

Regular racing all classes  and the WFO and INSANE 

Saturday

Gates open at 9:00 Timeshots  10:00

R&S Miller Trucking Ironman Classic  Winners in Top ,Mod, Street ,and Bike 

Mandra is Racing 

Weavers Bottom Bulb Shootout 

Regular IHRA points Racing 

Jet Dragster   Aprox time is at Dusk and roughly 9:00 PM for 2nd run 

 

Sunday

Gates open at 9:00 Timeshots at 10:00

IHRA Points Race 

Mandra 

Weavers Top Bulb Shootout 

Jet Dragster 1 run later afternoon 

Monday

Gates open at 9:00 Timeshots at 10:00

IHRA Points Race   ( FINAL POINTS RACE OF 2018 )

LowLife Kustomz Top Beaver  $1000.00 to win . ( Winners from every day race will run off for the $1000.00 ) 

IHRA SERIES 2 STANDINGS

Series 2 as on 08/26/2018 @ 8:00 PM

Racers in Red already qualified for Brackets

They Cannot Qualify Again

Mod Series 2 Car # Names Points
1 3X24 Mike Fornwalt 3201
2 WX4X Dave Weaver 3151
3 BX12 Lou / Scott Drayer 2300
4 MX22 Dave Miller 2251
5 K155 Frank / Jason Weaver / Reed 2000
6 3X50 Brandon Flick 2000
7 XX14 Bob Klock 2000
8 1X40 Steve Lenig 1901
9 4X54 Gary Shiley 1900
10 TX76 Graham Taylor 1900
11 1X19 Scott Lenig 1850
12 NX59 Rick Narehood 1850
13 WX10 Eric Witmer 1700
14 4X6H Mike Harpster 1700
15 WX2A Kevin Whitmer 1650
16 K101 Evan Kauffman 1600
17 1X65 Gary Enders 1500
18 WX48 Dennis Mull 1500
19 1X0H Penny Taylor 1500
20 LX39 Will Leitch 1500
21 VX90 Dale Rhoads 1401
22 1852 Lester Holtzapple 1400
23 CX46 Carolyn Mull 1400
24 120L Bobby Newlin 1301
25 K157 Kate Roth 1300
26 3XGF George Fultz 1300
27 5X19 Tom Stahl 1300
28 N120 Brian Hicks 1300
29 EX19 Brian Eastman 1300
30 1059 Terry Confer 1300
31 XX00 Tommy Mull 1300
32 168D Jerry Walter 1200
33 7X66 Dick Kuhlman 1000
34 JX69 Jeff Steltzer 1000
35 KXX7 Ken Klingman 900
36 5X61 Roy Croll 800
37 T171 Steve Mertz 700
38 814 Mike Donnell 700
39 7X93 Dean / Dean Ludwig 600
40 NX68 Nikki Alberts 600
41 4X60 Chris Klinger 600
42 F190 Tom Houser 300
43 760E James Eldred 300
44 SX21 Mike / Don McClain / Strouss 200
45 7X Blake Furman 200
46 J142 Jim Stephens 200
47 743MI Fred Walters 100
48 HX16 Steve Hull 100
49 1X31 Dylan Weader 0
50 3X40 Brent Noll 0
51 7X73 Willie Tresse 0
52 XX96 Mike Holland 0
53 636D Dave Fetter 0
54 6X18 John Harris 0
55 E102 Ernie Zagars 0
56 G191 George Harris 0
57 DX58 Chris Holley 0
58 808P Joe Pirozzi II 0
59 N138 Dave Novinger 0
60 A777 Cliff Weaver 0
Top Series 2 Car # Names Points
1 454D Dennis Shaw 2802
2 3X52 Jeff Flick 2601
3 138N Glenn Seward 2500
4 1X45 Steve Lenig 2400
5 DX87 April Derr 2400
6 1X2F Andrew Feltman 1950
7 YX97 Tom Youtzy 1901
8 V112 Brian Vollman 1702
9 PX49 Brian Pecht 1400
10 1X19 Scott Lenig 1400
11 MX10 Rusty Miller 1300
12 1X91 Kevin Little 1300
13 3XGF George Fultz 1200
14 WX57 Dan Wagner 1200
15 JX79 Justin Badman 1200
16 GX15 Dave Gramely 1200
17 1X81 Adam / Heather Gutschmidt 1100
18 WX42 John Simbeck 1100
19 1X6Y Bob Flick 1100
20 NX21 Jim Stover 1000
37 1255 Tom Seward 900
21 MX40 Steve Miller 800
22 1154 Randy Krause 701
23 1115 Jay Raleston 500
24 YX96 Mike Holland 500
25 E150 George Miller 400
26 P110 Leon Peasley 500
27 137X Ron Reber 400
28 BX12 Lou Drayer 350
29 VX40 Mike McCracken 300
30 120L Bobby Newlin 200
31 N120 Brian Hicks 100
32 AX66 Dave Bratton 100
33 RX88 Tim Armstrong 0
34 110Z Stace Shrawder 0
35 789K Ed Krawejski 0
36 K180 Jeff Krushinksi 0
38 N120 Brian Hicks 0
Bike Series 2 Bike # Names Points
1 BX10 Dave Carpenter 2804
2 BX79 Ken Kauffman 1801
3 911 Mike Charcalla 1700
4 750B Brian Snyder 1602
5 CX08 Kenny Kauffman 1600
6 R168 John Royer 1250
7 GX11 Zippo Zimmerman 1200
8 594K Sam Koonsman 450
9 MX63 Billy Maturo 200
10 Y101 Lenny Yocum 200
11 F675 Bill Fickes 0
12 378C Andrew Charcalla 0
Street Series 2 Car # Names Points
1 3X24 Mike Fornwalt 3251
2 VX90 Dale Rhodes 2552
3 CX46 Carolyn Mull 2250
4 WX10 Eric Witmer 1700
5 JX69 Jeff Stetlzer 1650
6 T171 Steve Mertz 700
7 F190 Tom Houser 600
8 WX4X Dave Weaver 501
9 5X61 Roy Croll 400
10 618JU Jim Varner 100
11 N168 Nikki Alberts 100
12 TX76 Willie Treese 0
13 746R Kyle Rhodes 0
14 636D Dave Fetter 0
15 WX48 Dennis Mull 0
16 WX69 Bob Witmer 0
17 KXX7 Ken Klingman 0
18 XX00 Tommy Mull 0
1 14 15 16 17 18 26