IHRA OVERALL STANDINGS 08/26

AS OF 08/26/2018 @ 7:52 PM
ALL OF THE SERIES 1 QUALIFIERS ARE IN RED.
THESE PEOPLE CAN NOT QUALIFY AGAIN

Tammi Burrows will be contacting you too confirm who is going to the IHRA Brackets.

Mod Overall Car # Names Points
1 WX4X Dave Weaver 6803
2 BX12 Lou / Scott Drayer 5002
3 3X24 Mike Fornwalt 4901
4 XX14 Bob Klock 4550
5 TX76 Graham Taylor 4400
6 MX22 Dave Miller 4251
7 4X6H Mike Harpster 4051
8 1X40 Steve Lenig 3901
9 1X19 Scott Lenig 3751
10 3XGF George Fultz 3751
11 WX2A Kevin Whitmer 3750
12 K155 Frank / Jason Weaver / Reed 3600
13 3X50 Brandon Flick 3600
14 1X0H Penny Taylor 3500
15 4X54 Gary Shiley 3450
16 VX90 Dale Rhoads 3401
17 NX59 Rick Narehood 3350
18 168D Jerry Walter 3300
19 1X65 Gary Enders 3200
20 WX48 Dennis Mull 3200
21 120L Bobby Newlin 3103
22 XX00 Tommy Mull 3050
23 WX10 Eric Witmer 2850
24 LX39 Will Leitch 2800
25 N120 Brian Hicks 2800
26 5X19 Tom Stahl 2700
27 EX19 Brian Eastman 2600
28 K101 Evan Kauffman 2500
29 1852 Lester Holtzapple 2400
30 K157 Kate Roth 2200
31 7X66 Dick Kuhlman 2200
32 CX46 Carolyn Mull 2100
33 1059 Terry Confer 2000
34 7X93 Dean / Dean Ludwig 2000
35 KXX7 Ken Klingman 1800
36 JX69 Jeff Steltzer 1700
37 T171 Steve Mertz 1700
38 814 Mike Donnell 1400
39 NX68 Nikki Alberts 1300
40 F190 Tom Houser 1200
41 5X61 Roy Croll 1000
42 4X60 Chris Klinger 1000
43 HX16 Steve Hull 1000
44 1X31 Dylan Weader 900
45 3X40 Brent Noll 900
46 7X Blake Furman 800
47 743MI Fred Walters 800
48 7X73 Willie Tresse 800
49 XX96 Mike Holland 800
50 760E James Eldred 600
51 J142 Jim Stephens 400
52 636D Dave Fetter 400
53 6X18 John Harris 300
54 SX21 Mike / Don McClain / Strouss 200
55 E102 Ernie Zagars 200
56 G191 George Harris 100
57 DX58 Chris Holley 100
58 808P Joe Pirozzi II 100
59 N138 Dave Novinger 0
60 A777 Cliff Weaver 0
Top Overall Car # Names Points
1 454D Dennis Shaw 5804
2 1X45 Steve Lenig 5453
3 138N Glenn Seward 5002
4 3X52 Jeff Flick 4601
5 YX97 Tom Youtzy 3901
6 1X19 Scott Lenig 3900
7 1X2F Andrew Feltman 3750
8 V112 Brian Vollman 3202
9 JX79 Justin Badman 3201
10 MX10 Rusty Miller 3200
11 DX87 April Derr 2600
12 1X91 Kevin Little 2600
13 MX40 Steve Miller 2600
14 1X81 Adam / Heather Gutschmidt 2400
15 PX49 Brian Pecht 2400
16 1X6Y Bob Flick 2400
17 3XGF George Fultz 2300
18 WX57 Dan Wagner 2100
19 1255 Tom Seward 2100
20 GX15 Dave Gramely 2100
21 NX21 Jim Stover 1900
22 137X Ron Reber 1551
23 RX88 Tim Armstrong 1500
24 YX96 Mike Holland 1400
25 WX42 John Simbeck 1300
26 110Z Stace Shrawder 1150
27 AX66 Dave Bratton 1000
28 K180 Jeff Krushinksi 900
29 P110 Leon Peasley 800
30 1154 Randy Krause 701
31 E150 George Miller 700
32 789K Ed Krawejski 700
33 1115 Jay Raleston 600
34 120L Bobby Newlin 400
35 BX12 Lou Drayer 350
36 N120 Brian Hicks 300
37 VX40 Mike McCracken 300
Bike Overall Car # Names Points
1 BX10 Dave Carpenter 4955
2 911 Mike Charcalla 4103
3 CX08 Kenny Kauffman 3451
4 BX79 Ken Kauffman 3302
5 750B Brian Snyder 3153
6 R168 John Royer 3150
7 GX11 Zippo Zimmerman 2450
8 594K Sam Koonsman 1500
9 MX63 Billy Maturo 700
10 F675 Bill Fickes 501
11 Y101 Lenny Yocum 300
12 378C Andrew Charcalla 300
Street Overall Car # Names Points
1 VX90 Dale Rhodes 5503
2 3X24 Mike Fornwalt 5401
3 WX10 Eric Witmer 3951
4 CX46 Carolyn Mull 3750
5 JX69 Jeff Stetlzer 3100
6 F190 Tom Houser 1900
7 T171 Steve Mertz 1800
8 TX76 Willie Treese 1550
9 746R Kyle Rhodes 1000
10 WX4X Dave Weaver 601
11 5X61 Roy Croll 600
12 618JU Jim Varner 400
13 636D Dave Fetter 400
14 WX48 Dennis Mull 300
15 N168 Nikki Alberts 200
16 WX69 Bob Witmer 200
17 KXX7 Ken Klingman 100
18 XX00 Tommy Mull 100
IHRA JR DRAG Car # Names Points
1 AM1X Aidan Mackert 4108
2 640X Gage Tressler 2351
3 L16X Isaiah Lohr 1901
4 1301 Gavin Shoemaker 901
5 1260 Lane Kahley 801
6 121 Jamian Dietz 750
7 111X Liberti Ferster 400
Hot Rod Overall Car # Names Points
1 7X93 Dean Ludwig 4104
2 821CL CJ Eichenlaub 3653
3 997J John Jones 1951
4 636D Dave Fetter 951
5 NX59 Rick Narehood 300
6 XX00 Tommy Mull 201
7 WX69 Bob Witmer 200
Jr ATV Overall Car # Names Points
1 W739 Colin Witherite 5357
2 819CL Jason Rote 3602
3 Z113 Torque Zimmerman 3501
4 AM1X Aidan Mackert 2801
5 L16X Isaiah Lohr 2652
6 657C Ethan Charcalla 1401
7 722M Lucas Maturo 1200
8 731H Alex Maturo 1051
9 723M Haley Houck 700

SBRA FINAL POINT STANDINGS……..

AS OF 08/26/2018 @ 07:35 PM

Current Qualifiers are in Blue, the first call who had right in is in Red. Tammi Burrows will be contacting everyone to see if they will be attending SBRA. We take 25 in Footbrake, 18 in Super Pro, 7 Bike, and 5 in JR

Footbrake Car # Names Points
1 WX4X Dave Weaver 3852
2 MX22 Dave Miller 3251
3 120L Bobby Newlin 3103
4 VX90 Dale Rhoads 3101
5 BX12 Lou / Scott Drayer 3002
6 3X24 Mike Fornwalt 3000
7 1X40 Steve Lenig 2601
8 K155 Frank / Jason Weaver / Reed 2600
9 1X65 Gary Enders 2500
10 1852 Lester Holtzapple 2400
11 TX76 Graham Taylor 2400
12 3X50 Brandon Flick 2300
13 WX10 Eric Witmer 2250
14 K157 Kate Roth 2200
15 1X19 Scott Lenig 2100
16 XX14 Bob Klock 2100
17 CX46 Carolyn Mull 2100
18 4X6H Mike Harpster 2050
19 7X66 Dick Kuhlman 2000
20 5X19 Tom Stahl 2000
21 NX59 Rick Narehood 2000
22 168D Jerry Walter 1900
23 XX00 Tommy Mull 1850
24 WX2A Kevin Whitmer 1800
25 1X0H Penny Taylor 1800
26 JX69 Jeff Steltzer 1700
27 T171 Steve Mertz 1700
28 WX48 Dennis Mull 1700
29 4X54 Gary Shiley 1600
30 N120 Brian Hicks 1600
31 EX19 Brian Eastman 1600
32 K101 Evan Kauffman 1500
33 LX39 Will Leitch 1500
34 814 Mike Donnell 1400
35 7X93 Dean / Dean Ludwig 1300
36 F190 Tom Houser 1200
37 KXX7 Ken Klingman 1100
38 1059 Terry Confer 1000
39 1X31 Dylan Weader 900
40 7X73 Willie Tresse 800
41 4X60 Chris Klinger 600
42 HX16 Steve Hull 500
43 NX68 Nikki Alberts 400
44 J142 Jim Stephens 400
45 636D Dave Fetter 400
46 5X61 Roy Croll 300
47 760E James Eldred 300
48 7X Blake Furman 300
49 6X18 John Harris 300
50 743MI Fred Walters 200
51 E102 Ernie Zagars 200
52 SX21 Mike / Don McClain / Strouss 100
53 G191 George Harris 100
54 DX58 Chris Holley 100
55 808P Joe Pirozzi II 100
Super    Pro Car # Names Points
1 454D Dennis Shaw 3353
2 3X52 Jeff Flick 3201
3 1X45 Steve Lenig 3101
4 138N Glenn Seward 2700
5 V112 Brian Vollman 2602
6 1X81 Adam / Heather Gutschmidt 2200
7 1X2F Andrew Feltman 2150
8 3XGF George Fultz 2100
9 JX79 Justin Badman 2001
10 PX49 Brian Pecht 1750
11 1X19 Scott Lenig 1700
12 MX10 Rusty Miller 1600
13 YX97 Tom Youtzy 1500
14 1X91 Kevin Little 1500
15 MX40 Steve Miller 1500
16 RX88 Tim Armstrong 1500
17 DX87 April Derr 1400
18 1255 Tom Seward 1300
19 NX21 Jim Stover 1100
20 GX15 Dave Gramely 1100
21 1X6Y Bob Flick 1100
22 110Z Stace Shrawder 1050
23 YX96 Mike Holland 1000
24 WX57 Dan Wagner 900
25 1154 Randy Krause 701
26 E150 George Miller 700
27 789K Ed Krawejski 700
28 1115 Jay Raleston 600
29 P110 Leon Peasley 600
30 AX66 Dave Bratton 500
31 137X Ron Reber 400
32 120L Bobby Newlin 400
33 BX12 Lou Drayer 350
34 WX42 John Simbeck 300
35 N120 Brian Hicks 300
36 VX40 Mike McCracken 300
37 K180 Jeff Krushinksi 300
SBRA   Bike Bike # Names Points
1 BX10 Dave Carpenter 3054
2 CX08 Kenny Kauffman 2451
3 911 Mike Charcalla 2051
4 R168 John Royer 1850
5 GX11 Zippo Zimmerman 1650
6 750B Brian Snyder 1551
7 BX79 Ken Kauffman 1301
8 594K Sam Koonsman 700
9 F675 Bill Fickes 501
10 MX63 Billy Maturo 200
11 Y101 Lenny Yocum 100
12 378C Andrew Charcalla 100
SBRA JR Drag Car # Names Points
1 AM1X Aidan Mackert 2253
2 640X Gage Tressler 1151
3 1301 Gavin Shoemaker 901
4 1260 Lane Kahley 801
5 121 Jamian Dietz 750
6 L16X Isaiah Lohr 600
7 111X Liberti Ferster 400

Friday Night Points

Friday Night Points

AS OF 08/26/18 @ 4:55 PM

Filthy Street Car # Names Points
1 7X93 Dean/Dean Ludwig 1003
2 P110 Leon Peasley 601
3 760E James Eldred 401
Nasty Street Car # Names Points
1 TX76 Graham Taylor 2201
2 M724 Mike McGowan 1804
3 C523 Chris Shaffer 1401
4 539B Jim Bowman 500
5 197B Ed Brady 401
6 120S Dave Snook 300
7 1X0H Penny Taylor 201
8 516M Bill Marks 200
9 296S Mike Sheets 100
Wicked Bike Bike # Names Points
1 1340H AJ Hunter 3704
2 463J Jeff Stahl 3303
3 9423 Andy Ritchey 2602
4 594K Sam Koonsman 1700
5 662M Dan Martin 1701
6 W76 Mike Weyer 1501
7 R168 John Royer 700
8 112 Matt Hile 500
9 968K Colby Keister 100
Hot Street Car # Names Points
1 988M Moses Spade 3103
2 996P Jim Sheaffer 1903
3 NX59 Rick Narehood 1802
4 710D Dennis Seigler 1602
5 1X0H Penny Taylor 1300
6 536L Larry Smith 1100
7 104B Terry Brouse 500
8 318H Dennis Henry 300
9 601R Bob Reeder 200
10 257YK John Hake 200
11 139V Tony Varner 100
All Out Street Car # Names Points
1 531M Mike Fornwalt 3905
2 409D Mike Dowling 2501
3 601R Bob Reeder 2500
4 R493 Frank Reaser 1901
5 111D Don Shissler 1601
6 779SN Jason Ewing 600
7 618B Bud Buck 0
8 296S Mike Sheets 0
9 746H Wyatt Hoffman 0
Cool Street Car # Names Points
1 531M Mike Fornwalt 3104
2 746H Wyatt Hoffman 2403
3 779SN Jason Ewing 1101
4 513K Rick Kohberger 1000
5 203M Brian Michael 801
6 618JU Jim Varner 701
7 601R Bob Reeder 100
Adult ATV Car # Names Points
1 608D Johnathan Derr 2204
2 784J Colton Irvin 1201
3 70X Cait Hile 501
Fri JR ATV Car # Names Points
1 104 Mariayah Hunter 2909
2 790D Jeffery Bartholomew 1704
3 70N Nic Hile 300
4 112A Ava Hile 300
5 731H Hailey Houck 300
6 1111 Conner Nicholason 200

Friday Night Racing Review 08/26

We had a great Friday Night, here are our winners. Congrats to all!!

 

All Out Street

Win: Mike Fornwalt had a .028 R/T ran a 12.317 on a 12.33 Dial @ 110.61 MPH

R/U: Bob Reeder had a -.054 R/T ran a 17.166 on a 17.10 Dial @ 79.93

Hot Street

Win: Dennis Seigler had a .060 R/T ran a 10.458 on a 10.46 Dial @ 126.05

R/U: Moses Spade had a .059 R/T ran a 11.325 on a 11.33 Dial @ 109.97

Cool Street

Win: Mike Fornwalt had a .034 R/T ran a 12.363 on a 12.31 Dial @ 95.62

R/U: Sean Boyle had a .172 R/T ran a 13.942 on a 14.14 Dial @ 83.98

Nasty Street

Win: Mike McGowan had a .030 R/T ran a 9.456 on a 9.46 Dial @ 140.33

R/U: Chris Shaffer had a .027 R/T ran a 9.96 on a 9.99 Dial @ 125.33

Filthy Street

Win: Mark Reynolds had a .070 R/T ran a 9.927 on a 9.90 Dial @ 134.75

R/U: Kevin Baker had a .093 R/T ran a 8.163 on a 8.09 Dial @ 164.80

Wicked Bike

Win: Andy Ritchey had a .036 R/T ran a 8.858 on a 8.84 Dial @ 145.65

R/U: Jeff Stahl had a .089 R/T ran a 9.244 on a 9.23 Dial @ 145.58

Jr ATV

Win: Mariyah Hunter had a .233 R/T ran a 12.485 on a 12.30 @ 47.48

R/U: Bailey Tipton had a .231 R/T ran a 18.714 on a 18.50 Dial @ 26.24

 

Beaver Big Bucks Blast – Day 3

Today was hard fought with a lot of surprising pop up rain showers. Sadly, most of them did not even show on the radar. We started with a two hour delay due to this. We did only a time shot for the new entries (New entry, New Car, New Driver). We got down to Semis in Box, Final in No Box and had Finished Jr Dragsters when we got very heavy rain. Once again Congrats to everyone. We thank you all for coming, we hope to see you guys next year for this event.
Congrats to our winners
Jr Dragster
Win – Isabella Ritchey
R/U – Ashley Deniker

1 15 16 17 18 19 26