100 MPH CLUB UP TO DATE AND POSTED

img_1711

2016 Presidential nominee, “The Original” Tom Brady `86 Cutlass 400 T/T
1 Tom Brady 86 Cutlass 400 TT 161.46
2 Jay Trivelpiece 68 Camaro 421 TT 160.18
3 Mike Sheets 79 Camaro 540  PC 159.94
4 Bud Buck 68 Chevelle 540 PC 159.41
5 Tony Null 68 Chevelle 540 PC 152.74
6 Ed Brady 68 Camaro 421 149.51
7 Brad Parr 69 Camaro 580 148.53
8 Kevin Sabo 87 Monte 406 PC 146.24
9 Tony Sult 70 Camaro 367 PC 145.02
10 Jeff Karns 86 Monte 421 PC 138.33
11 Tony Null 71 Chevelle 355 136.44
12 Franklin Reaser 80 Monte 502 134.77
13 George Abraham 12 Cadillac 6.2 134.52
14 Shawn Jetton 12 Cadillac 6.2 133.49
15 Bob Reeder 75 Nova 489 132.29
16 Chris Burke 92 Mustang 408 131.57
17 Rob Clark 12 Challenger 392 129.61
18 Melvin Reichert 67 Chevelle 355 127.15
19 Adam Garth 04 GMC 6.6 125.76
20 James Clark 81 Camaro 406 124.42
21 Chris Gelbaugh 06 Ram 5.9 124.41
22 Jesse Smith 08 Challenger 6.1 119.07
23 Bill Johnson 65 Falcon 347 118.62
24 Charles Klauger 78 Regal 455 118.12
25 Mike Pesarchick 76 Century 455 117.93
26 Herk Lehr 66 Biscayne 406 117.55
27 Mike Fissel 15 Challenger 5.7 115.84
28 Jason Houck 16 Mustang 5.0 114.76
29 Nate Clark 98 Mustang 4.6 114.69
30 Jonathan Piper 14 Challenger 392 114.51
31 Jacob Fuller 04 Caddy 5.7 113.79
32 Bill Dippery 13 Boss 302 113.32
33 Nate Renard 03 Mustang 4.6 113.23
34 Taylor Dippery 13 Mustang 5.0 111.75
35 Miguel Velalquez 00 Civic 2.0 111.53
36 Joeeph Byhina 46 International 406 111.52
37 Grant Musker 15 Challenger 5.7 111.44
38 Tim Kocher 98 Camaro 5.7 111.27
39 Tim Price 69 Nova 383 111.26
40 David Lewis 14 Challenger 392 111.06
41 Robert Gunter 66 Chevelle 350 110.98
42 Tom Wagner 70 Wildcat 455 110.32
43 Cody Brymesser 11 Camaro 367 110.18
44 Art Slaterbeck 10 Challenger 5.7 109.36
45 Grant Musker 15 Challenger 392 109.71
46 Vince Rowles 99 Trans Am 109.03
47 Harvey Smith 85 Monte 396 108.95
48 Samantha Gunter 71 Nova 302 108.76
49 Joby Weller 01 Camaro 350 108.49
50 Jason Bentley 16 Challenger 392 108.49
51 Tim McGarry 66 Mustang 514 108.47
52 Ray Lopez 13 Challenger 5.7 108.05
53 Eric Witmer 69 Camaro 355 107.02
54 Willie Treese 68 Cutlass 350 106.73
55 Fred Metzger 12 Challenger 5.7 105.42
56 Avery Book 88 Mustang 256 105.04
57 Bob Witmer 69 Camaro 355 105.04
58 Demark Shorter 05 EVO 2.4 105.02
59 Brennan Eves 04 Mustang 4.6 104.09
60 Mac Eck 15 Charger 5.7 103.12
61 Patrick Ebeling 07 Mustang 4.6 102.88
62 Bryan O’Reilly 15 Challenger 5.7 102.81
63 Guido Barlette 14 Challenger 5.7 102.51
64 Bill Autry 07 Mustang 4.6 102.31
65 Mike Weaver 00 Camaro 5.7 102.29
66 Brian Wright 89 Mustang 5.0 102.26
67 Avery Book 88 Mustang V6 100.75
68 Adam Mowery 79 Dart 340 100.71
69 Steph Winisko 15 Challenger 5.7 100.51
70 Scott Sensenig 14 Challenger 5.7 100.44
71 Joshua Weyer 10 Challenger 5.7 100.41
72 Joel McClintic 01 Mustang 4.6 100.39
73 Rick Narehood 68 Mustang 302 100.21
74 Frank Prozzori 16 Challenger 5.7 100.21
75 Woody Slaterbeck 79 Volare 440 100.12

 

 

STEVE LENIG IS SBRA TOP BEAVER

 

DSC_3287DSC_3281

Steve Lenig was on his game winning the SBRA Foot Brake eliminator over Bobby Newlin and then taking the Top Beaver title over Leon Peasley.

DSC_2880

Leon Peasley took the Super Pro title over a red hot Tim Armstrong with a final round 6.706 on a 6.68 to Tim’s 4.857 on a 4.83.

DSC_3265

Lenig’s final round Foot Brake opponent was Bobby Newlin in his Sunfire. Steve took the win with a 5.544 on a 5.50.

DSC_3242

The SBRA Bike finals matched Sam Ficarra vs Dave Carpenter. Sam took the title with a run of 6.583 on a 6.57 to Dave’s 5.980 on a 5.99 run out.

DSC_3250

The SBRA JR title went to Sarah Cisney, top, over Ana Barshefski. Sarah had the tree and drove around Ana for the win with a 7.933 on a 7.93 to Ana’s 8.886 on a 8.86.

DSC_3217

The Hot Rod Trophy title went to Eric Witmer in his Camaro over Jesse Smith’s Challenger. Eric carded a 9.535 on a 9.51 to Jesse’s 7.492 on a 7.50 for the win.

DSC_3272

The Lil Beaver win went to Sam Koonsman on his Kawasaki over Brian Eastman’s AMX. Sam ran a 6.23 on a 6.22 to Brian’s 6.597 on a 6.64

WINNERS CIRCLE

DSC_3316

Foot Brake & Top Beaver Champion – Steve Lenig

DSC_3325

SBRA Super Pro Champ – Leon Peasley

DSC_3307

SBRA Bike Champ – Sam Ficarra   Lil Beaver Champ – Sam Koonsman

TODD’S BONUS PHOTOS

DSC_3198

DSC_7262 DSC_7268 DSC_7279 DSC_7298 DSC_7316 DSC_7326

DSC_3158 DSC_3154 DSC_3137 DSC_3131 DSC_3124 DSC_3108DSC_2961 DSC_2955 DSC_2899

DSC_7682 DSC_7680 DSC_7679 DSC_2863 DSC_2829 DSC_2827 DSC_2804DSC_3056 DSC_3051 DSC_3048 DSC_3047 DSC_3039 DSC_3033

 

DSC_3320DSC_3104 DSC_3097 DSC_3075 DSC_3073 DSC_3069 DSC_3066 DSC_3064 DSC_3060 DSC_3059DSC_7644 DSC_7650 DSC_7651 DSC_7642 DSC_7629 DSC_7598 DSC_7582 DSC_7567 DSC_7559 DSC_7540

DSC_3233 DSC_7530

 

DSC_3021

DSC_3017

DSC_3016 DSC_3012 DSC_2995 DSC_2989 DSC_2982

DSC_3193DSC_3045DSC_3282DSC_3312

THAT’S ALL FOLKS!!

 

 

 

 

JIMMER SHEAFFER WINS TOP STEEET – STAUB DOUBLES DOWN

DSC_2278

Jim Sheaffer took the Top Street titles with a final round victory over Mike McGowan’s Mopar.

DSC_2641

In the Smitty’s Pretzel’s Insane 8 race it was Jason Staub in his 600 inch Mustang taking the win over Dave Dennis’s cool coupe with a run of 5.21 at 136.09 MPH to Dave’s 5.35 at 128.16 MPH.

DSC_2428

Kenny Morgan in his Camaro won the Mid-Atlantic Street Outlaw’s 6.40 index class over David Mickey’s Willys. This is his semi-finals victory over Sonny Nichols T-Bird.DSC_2584

In the Mid-Atlantic Extreme Outlaws finals it was all Jason Staub in his Mustang over Butch Merson’s Camaro with a 5.19 at 136.09 MPH to 5.243 at 139.34 MPH.

DSC_2573

Tim Price was the man in Modified Street stopping Dennis Henry’s Mustang in the finals.

DSC_2544

Tyler Bergenstock is out first in his Silverado with a red -001 R/T over Brian Michael’s SHO handing him the True Street title.

DSC_2561

Brian Snyder on board his Hayabusa upended points leader, Ken Gabner’s Harley for the Bike title.

DSC_2631

Moses Spade had the tree and took the Outlaw Street title in his Pinto over Mike McCracken’s Zoo Crew altered.

DSC_2618

The ATV title went to Dwight Shelly, left, over Matt Hile.

WINNERS CIRCLE

DSC_2700

Insane 8 and Extreme Outlaws champion – Jason Staub

DSC_2673

Mid Atlantic 6.40 Index Champ – Kenny Morgan

DSC_2649

Top Street – Jim Sheaffer

DSC_2659

Modified Street – Tim Price

DSC_2656

True Street – Brian Michael

DSC_2662

Sport Bike – Brian Snyder

DSC_2645Outlaw Street – Moses Spade

TODD’S BONUS SHOTS

DSC_2355 DSC_2304 DSC_2293 DSC_2251 DSC_2233 DSC_2206 DSC_2204DSC_2170 DSC_2623 DSC_2612 DSC_2487DSC_2474 DSC_2469 DSC_2457DSC_2413 DSC_2401 DSC_2382DSC_2526 DSC_2522 DSC_2497DSC_2370

 

 

1 6 7 8 9 10 25